No photo available. Represent Mozael Silveira? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,155,645 this week

Mozael Silveira

Mozael Silveira was born in 1934 in Camamu, Bahia, Brazil as Mozael Maciel da Silveira. He is an actor and director, known for Com a Cama na Cabeça (1972), Violência E Sedução (1979) and O Sabor do Pecado (1967). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mozael Silveira? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Emmy Awards 2014

We have the winners, photos and more in our 2014 Emmys section.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mozael Silveira.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
Show Show Director (18 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Emílio Maciel

Message Boards

Discuss Mozael Silveira on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page