STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 611 this week

Joseph Sikora (I)


Joseph Sikora was born and raised in the city of Chicago on the far northwest side. He studied acting at the Piven Theatre Workshop in Evanton, Illinois and also at Columbia College, Chicago where he received his B.A. degree in Theater. He has been nominated for a Joseph Jefferson award for theatre in Chicago and received an Ovation award for ... See full bio »

Graduation Advice From the Stars

Oh, the places you'll go ... armed with the wisdom from actual commencement speeches delivered by actors, producers, writers, and more.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 24 Aug 2012
 
a list of 400 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 44 people
created 28 Jan 2016
 
a list of 1418 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Sikora's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shutter Island
Shutter Island Glen Miga
(2010)
Jack Reacher
(2012)
Safe
Safe Vassily Docheski
(2012)
My Best Friend's Wedding
My Best Friend's Wedding Stoner Guy #1
(1997)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (40 credits)
 2018 Teeth & Lungs (TV Movie) (filming)
Weller
 2016-2017 Underground (TV Series)
Frog Jack
- 28 (2017) ... Frog Jack
- Run & Gun (2016) ... Frog Jack
- War Chest (2016) ... Frog Jack
 2014-2017 Power (TV Series)
Tommy Egan
- Episode #4.8 (2017) ... Tommy Egan
- New Man (2017) ... Tommy Egan
- Don't Thank Me (2017) ... Tommy Egan
- Episode #4.4 (2017) ... Tommy Egan
 2016 Chicago P.D. (TV Series)
Kevin Bingham
- Start Digging (2016) ... Kevin Bingham
 2015 The Player (TV Series)
Dominic McCall
- Ante Up (2015) ... Dominic McCall
 2014 Banshee (TV Series)
Sharp
- Homecoming (2014) ... Sharp
- Evil for Evil (2014) ... Sharp
- Ways to Bury a Man (2014) ... Sharp
 2014 Unforgettable (TV Series)
Bob
- East of Islip (2014) ... Bob
 2014 True Detective (TV Series)
Ginger
- The Secret Fate of All Life (2014) ... Ginger
- Who Goes There (2014) ... Ginger
 2013 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Agent Norwich
- Whack-a-Mole (2013) ... Agent Norwich
 2011-2013 The Heart, She Holler (TV Series)
Sheriff
- The Endginning (2013) ... Sheriff
- Gamebored (2013) ... Sheriff
- Hambrain Jan (2013) ... Sheriff
- Come Unity (2013) ... Sheriff
 2010-2011 Boardwalk Empire (TV Series)
Hans Schroeder
- Georgia Peaches (2011) ... Hans Schroeder (as Joe Sikora)
- Boardwalk Empire (2010) ... Hans Schroeder (as Joe Sikora)
 2011 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Mark Phelan
- Silver Star (2011) ... Mark Phelan
 2011 White Collar (TV Series)
Jonas Ganz
- Countermeasures (2011) ... Jonas Ganz (as Joe Sikora)
 2011 Body of Proof (TV Series)
Tom Hanson
- Pilot (2011) ... Tom Hanson (as Joe Sikora)
 2010 Rubicon (TV Series)
Daniel Burns
- The Outsider (2010) ... Daniel Burns (as Joe Sikora)
- Keep the Ends Out (2010) ... Daniel Burns (voice, as Joe Sikora)
 2009 Dollhouse (TV Series)
Terry Karrens
- Belle Chose (2009) ... Terry Karrens (as Joe Sikora)
 2008 Lost (TV Series)
Co-Pilot
- There's No Place Like Home: Part 1 (2008) ... Co-Pilot (as Joe Sikora)
 2006 Prison Break (TV Series)
Sara's boyfriend
- Brother's Keeper (2006) ... Sara's boyfriend (as Joe Sikora)
 2006 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Howard Benchley
- Collision (2006) ... Howard Benchley (as Joe Sikora)
 2006 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Malcolm Neilus
- Patient X (2006) ... Malcolm Neilus (as Joe Sikora)
 2005 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Jimmy Baker
- Natural Born Killer (2005) ... Jimmy Baker (as Joe Sikora)
 2005 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Shane Herman
- Something to Talk About (2005) ... Shane Herman
 2005 ER (TV Series)
Riley
- The Show Must Go On (2005) ... Riley (as Joe Sikora)
 2005 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Det. Joe Slovak
- Moving Day (2005) ... Det. Joe Slovak
 2005 Carnivàle (TV Series)
Punk
- Outskirts, Damascus, NE (2005) ... Punk (as Joe Sikora)
 2004 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Joe Riggs
- A Man a Mile (2004) ... Joe Riggs
 2004 Third Watch (TV Series)
J.D. Hart
- Spanking the Monkey (2004) ... J.D. Hart (as Joe Sikora)
- Purgatory (2004) ... J.D. Hart (as Joe Sikora)
 2004 Monk (TV Series)
Boz Harrelson
- Mr. Monk and the Paperboy (2004) ... Boz Harrelson (as Joe Sikora)
 2003 JAG (TV Series)
Petty Officer Atwood
- Pulse Rate (2003) ... Petty Officer Atwood (as Joe Sikora)
 2003 Normal (TV Movie)
Wayne Applewood (as Joe Sikora)
 2002 Frasier (TV Series)
Man in Bar
- Moons Over Seattle (2002) ... Man in Bar (as Joe Sikora)
 2000 Movie Stars (TV Series)
Simon
- Last Dance (2000) ... Simon
 2000 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Brophy
- The Day of Cleansing (2000) ... Brophy
 1999 Turks (TV Series)
Pete Cedros
- Friends & Strangers (1999) ... Pete Cedros (as Joe Sikora)
 1998 Early Edition (TV Series)
Rick Williams
- Teen Angels (1998) ... Rick Williams (as Joe Sikora)
 1993 Missing Persons (TV Series)
Andy Tedesco
- I Can't Even Imagine (1993) ... Andy Tedesco (as Joe Sikora)
 1993 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (TV Series)
Guard #2
- The Prisoner (1993) ... Guard #2 (as Joe Sikorra)
 1990 The New Adam-12 (TV Series)
- The Sniper (1990)
 1987 Roomies (TV Series)
Ray
- The Ditch (1987) ... Ray
Show Show Actor: Movie (14 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Portrays Chris in "Killer Joe," written by Tracy Letts, at Gardner Stages, West Hollywood, California, USA. See more »

Alternate Names:

Joe Sikkora | Joe Sikora | Joe Sikorra

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Joseph is an ensemble member of Chicago's Shattered Globe Theatre Company. See more »

Contribute to This Page