No photo available. Represent Sweet Daddy Siki? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 92,883 this week

Sweet Daddy Siki

Sweet Daddy Siki was born on June 16, 1940 in Montgomery, Texas, USA as Reginald Siki. He is an actor, known for Ringside Wrestling (1973), The Neon Palace (1971) and CWA Wrestling (1977). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and finales that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sweet Daddy Siki's work have you seen?

Known For

Ringside Wrestling
(1973)
The Neon Palace
The Neon Palace King Klapper
(1971)
CWA Wrestling
CWA Wrestling Himself
(1983)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1971 The Neon Palace
King Klapper
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1983 CWA Wrestling (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 16 July 1983 (1983) ... Himself
 1973 Ringside Wrestling (TV Series)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When professional wrestlers began using theme songs, he used "I am So Proud of What I See." It was a song he composed himself.

Trivia:

He moved to Toronto, Canada in 1961 and still resides there today (2015). See more »

Nickname:

Mr. Irresistible

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page