No photo available. Represent Matti Siitonen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 388,864 this week

Matti Siitonen

Matti Siitonen was born on July 23, 1942 in Mikkeli, Finland. He is an actor, known for Kivikasvot show (1969), Frozen City (2006) and Matti Siitonen - laulaja (1967). He is married to Eva-Riitta Siitonen. See full bio »

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matti Siitonen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kivikasvot show
Kivikasvot show Various Characters / Eddie / Himself / Kaira-Kalle / Pierre Pasteau, Serume Reseacher
(1969-1996)
Frozen City
Frozen City Eläinkauppias
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2017 Uusi päivä (TV Series)
Pertti / Eläkeläinen Pertti
- Elossa (2017) ... Pertti
- Rikos ja rangaistus (2017) ... Pertti
- Viekkaudella ja vääryydellä (2017) ... Pertti
- Ylilyöntejä ja irtiottoja (2017) ... Eläkeläinen Pertti
 2015 Hevisaurus-elokuva
Minister
 2006 Frozen City
Eläinkauppias (as Matti Fredi Siitonen)
 1999 Ysi ysi - Parasta ennen 2000 (TV Movie)
Various Characters (as Fredi)
 1999 Pennitön uneksija revyy (TV Movie)
Various Characters (as Fredi)
 1998 Torvensoittaja katolla revyy (TV Movie)
Various Characters (as Fredi)
 1994 Oho, sano Brysseli (TV Movie)
Various Characters (as Fredi)
 1969-1994 Kivikasvot show (TV Series)
Various Characters / Pierre Pasteau, Serume Reseacher / Kaira-Kalle / ...
- Episode dated 24 December 1994 (1994) ... Various Characters (as Fredi)
- Episode dated 17 December 1994 (1994) ... Various Characters (as Fredi)
- Episode dated 10 December 1994 (1994) ... Various Characters (as Fredi)
- Episode dated 3 December 1994 (1994) ... Various Characters (as Fredi)
- Episode dated 26 November 1994 (1994) ... Various Characters (as Fredi)
 1994 Vääpeli Körmy - Taisteluni
Presidentti Mara
 1994 Tanssit stadissa (TV Series)
Musical Guest
- Episode dated 23 July 1994 (1994) ... Musical Guest (as Fredi)
 1972 Tapaus Ritva Valkama (TV Series)
Various characters
- Episode #1.1 (1972) ... Various characters (as Fredi)
 1970 Häjyt, rennot ja rumat (TV Movie)
Big-House Andy (as Fredi)
 1969 Woman power: Akkavalta (TV Movie) (as Fredi)
 1969 Onko Onnilla kotia? (TV Movie)
Poliisi 2
 1969 Siitä vaan sano... (TV Series) (as Fredi)
 1968 Vihreä leski
Young sociologist, 'Sam Tietäväinen' (as Fredi Matti Siitonen)
 1967 Kuningas Herodes ja perunapula (TV Movie) (as Fredi)
 1967 Päre palaa (TV Movie) (as Fredi)
 1967 Kivenhakkaaja Valperin painajaiset (TV Movie) (as Fredi)
 1967 Ihan totta (TV Movie)
Tyhjäntoimittaja - Valehtelija
 1966 Kolme fuskettisoturia (TV Movie)
Fuskettisoturi
 1966 Vappua valtatien varressa (TV Movie) (as Folk-Fredi)
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Folk-Freddy | Folk-Fredi | Folk Freddy | Fredi | Fredi Matti Siitonen | Matti Fredi Siitonen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is also a composer. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page