No photo available. Represent Tom Signorelli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,751 this week

Tom Signorelli (1939–2010)

Tom Signorelli was born on October 19, 1939 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He was an actor, known for Thief (1981), Sleepers (1996) and Dick Tracy (1990). He died on July 6, 2010 in New York, New York. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in New York, New York, USA
1 video »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 01 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tom Signorelli.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (57 credits)
 1990-1996 Law & Order (TV Series)
Mr. Merrick / Anthony Holland
- Slave (1996) ... Mr. Merrick
- The Reaper's Helper (1990) ... Anthony Holland
 1996 The Juror
Locksmith
 1994 Love Affair
Cab Driver
 1994 Robot in the Family
Detective Goober
 1994 The Cosby Mysteries (TV Movie)
 1991 The 10 Million Dollar Getaway (TV Movie)
Flatlands Tony
 1990 The Bride in Black (TV Movie)
Ray D'Amore
 1990 Dick Tracy
Mike
 1990 Love or Money
DeMartino
 1985-1989 The Equalizer (TV Series)
Dio / Frankie Corso
- The Sins of Our Fathers (1989) ... Dio
- The Confirmation Day (1985) ... Frankie Corso
 1988 Crime Story (TV Series)
Joe Krinsky
- The Hearings (1988) ... Joe Krinsky (uncredited)
- Byline (1988) ... Joe Krinsky
 1988 Dominick and Eugene
Father T.
 1987 Leg Work (TV Series)
Logan
- The Art of Murder (1987) ... Logan
 1987 The Sicilian
Abbot Manfredi
 1987 The Pick-up Artist
Marty
 1986 Liberty (TV Movie)
1st Hack
 1985 Miami Vice (TV Series)
Johnny Cannata
- Buddies (1985) ... Johnny Cannata
 1985 Silent Witness (TV Movie)
Det. Pileggi
 1985 Death of a Salesman (TV Movie)
Stanley
 1985 Prizzi's Honor
Photographer #2
 1985 Crossover Dreams
Lou Rose
 1983 Touched
Dave
 1982 The Escape Artist
Mailbox Cop
 1981 Bolero
 1981 Thief
Attaglia
 1980 The First Deadly Sin
Carl Lucas
 1980 Hide in Plain Sight
Moriarity
 1978 Bloodbrothers
Sig
 1978 Fingers
Italian Prisoner
 1977 The Rubber Gun Squad (TV Movie)
Sgt. O'Leary
 1977 Sorcerer
Bystander (uncredited)
 1976 One Down, Two to go
Mario
 1976 Alice Sweet Alice
Detective Brennan
 1974 Columbo (TV Series)
Doctor
- Negative Reaction (1974) ... Doctor
 1974 Big Bad Mama
Dodds
 1974 California Split
Nugie
 1973 The Seven-Ups
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1973 Serpico
Bookmaker (uncredited)
 1973 Bang the Drum Slowly
Goose Williams
 1972 Hickey & Boggs
Nick (as Tommy Signorelli)
 1971 The Anderson Tapes
Sync Man
 1970 Kelly's Heroes
Bonsor
 1968 Rosemary's Baby
Man at the Party (uncredited)
 1967/II The Trip
Al
 1967 The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
Bobo Borotto
 1967 The Invaders (TV Series)
- The Leeches (1967)
 1966 The Fugitive (TV Series)
Mechanic
- The Evil Men Do (1966) ... Mechanic
 1966 Run for Your Life (TV Series)
Bellboy
- The Committee for the 25th (1966) ... Bellboy
 1965 The Trials of O'Brien (TV Series)
Maxwell
- How Do You Get to Carnegie Hall? (1965) ... Maxwell
 1964 Channing (TV Series)
Jimmy
- A Bang and a Whimper (1964) ... Jimmy
 1963 Wagon Train (TV Series)
Mike
- The Sam Pulaski Story (1963) ... Mike

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brad Scott | Tommy Signorelli
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Tom Signorelli on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page