No photo available. Represent Ernie Sigley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,616 this week

Ernie Sigley

Ernie Sigley was born on September 2, 1938 in Adelaide, South Australia, Australia as Ernest Sigley. He is married to Glenys O'Brien. See full bio »

Get to Know These First-Time Oscar Nominees

Andrew Garfield, Mahershala Ali, Ruth Negga, and five others received their first-ever acting nominations for 2017. While these actors are new to the Academy Awards, you may recognize them from their earlier work.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 03 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ernie Sigley's work have you seen?

User Polls

10 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Penthouse Club
Penthouse Club Himself - Host (1978)
(1970)
The Teenage Hour
The Teenage Hour Himself (1958-1959)
(1958)
Adelaide Tonight
(1959)
The Ernie Sigley Show
The Ernie Sigley Show Himself - Host
(1974-1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
  The Ernie Sigley Show (TV Series) (performer - 46 episodes, 1974 - 1975) (writer - 3 episodes, 1974 - 1975)
- Episode dated 25 November 1975 (1975) ... (performer: "Living with Love Everyday")
- Episode dated 30 October 1975 (1975) ... (performer: "All Shook Up")
- Episode dated 23 October 1975 (1975) ... (performer: "When I See You Smile Again")
- Episode dated 9 October 1975 (1975) ... (performer: "It's Impossible")
- Episode dated 30 September 1975 (1975) ... (performer: "Hey Paula") / (writer: "Hey Paula")
  Countdown (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1974) (writer - 1 episode, 1974)
- Episode #1.8 (1974) ... (performer: "Hey Paula") / (writer: "Hey Paula")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Little Aussie Battler

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page