No photo available. Represent Andrey Sigle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 182,882 this week

Andrey Sigle

Andrey Siegle was born in Ghorky on 15th of May, 1964 and the Siegle moved to Leningrad the same year. Andrey started to study music since he was 5. After Andrey had graduated from the Musorgskiy music college he entered Conservatory in the name of Rimsky-Korsakov, piano class (studio of Mr.Zarukin). He was invited by the head of Sweden Royal ... See full bio »

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 616 people
created 22 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrey Sigle's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Faust
Faust Composer
(2011)
The Sun
The Sun Composer
(2005)
Alexandra
Alexandra Composer
(2007)
Gadkie lebedi
Gadkie lebedi Composer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (32 credits)
 2016 Ten (post-production)
 2015 Arventur
 2013 Mat-i-machekha (TV Mini-Series)
 2011/III Faust
 2008 The Orchard
 2007 Prestuplenie i nakazanie (TV Mini-Series)
 2007 Alexandra
 2006 Gadkie lebedi
 2005 The Sun
 2005 Vepr (TV Series)
 2004 Remote Access
 2004 Demon (Short)
 2002 Clown (Short)
 2002 Po imeni Baron (TV Series) (2002)
 2001 Taurus
 1999 Agent natsionalnoy bezopasnosti (TV Series)
 1997 Ulitsy razbitykh fonarey (TV Series) (music composed by)
 1994 Koleso lyubvi
 1993 Sensatsiya
Show Show Producer (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

also Andrei Siegle
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Andrey Sigle on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page