STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,904 this week

Nina Siemaszko


Nina Siemaszko was born on July 14, 1970 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Antonina Jadwiga Siemaszko. She is an actress, known for The Artist (2011), Suicide Kings (1997) and The American President (1995). See full bio »

The 89th Academy Awards

Jimmy Kimmel may be hosting, but let IMDb be your guide to the Oscars with winner updates, photos from the red carpet, exclusive video interviews, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
list image
a list of 175 people
created 01 Jul 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 09 Aug 2014
 
a list of 27 people
created 10 Sep 2014
 
a list of 116 people
created 13 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nina Siemaszko's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Artist
The Artist Admiring Woman
(2011)
Suicide Kings
Suicide Kings Jennifer
(1997)
The American President
(1995)
Airheads
Airheads Suzzi
(1994)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (46 credits)
 2016 Togetherness (TV Series)
Lindsay
- Everybody Is Grownups (2016) ... Lindsay
 2013 Monday Mornings (TV Series)
 2011 Prime Suspect (TV Series)
Peggy
- Underwater (2011) ... Peggy
 2010 Past Life (TV Series)
Sharon Moody
- Running on Empty (2010) ... Sharon Moody
 2006-2010 Cold Case (TV Series)
Julie Vera
- Flashover (2010) ... Julie Vera
- Superstar (2006) ... Julie Vera
 2009 Saving Grace (TV Series)
Heather
- That Was No First Kiss (2009) ... Heather
 2009 Mental (TV Series)
Mimi Peters
- Obsessively Yours (2009) ... Mimi Peters
 2009 Eli Stone (TV Series)
Katie Bochner
- Sonoma (2009) ... Katie Bochner
 2007 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Celia
- Clean Up (2007) ... Celia
 2006 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Claudia Duffy
- Maltese Cross (2006) ... Claudia Duffy
 2006 Mystery Woman: Redemption (TV Movie)
Cassie
 2006 Mystery Woman: Oh Baby (TV Movie)
Cassie
 2005 Mystery Woman: Game Time (TV Movie)
Cassie
 2004 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Linley Parker
- Bloodlines (2004) ... Linley Parker
 2004 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Christy Wolinsky
- Baggage Claim (2004) ... Christy Wolinsky
 2003 A Carol Christmas (TV Movie)
Roberta
 2001 Philly (TV Series)
Teresa Wyatt
- Fork You Very Much (2001) ... Teresa Wyatt
 2001 The Guardian (TV Series)
Suzanna Clemons
- The Men from the Boys (2001) ... Suzanna Clemons
 2001 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Debra
- Family Ties (2001) ... Debra
 2000 The Darkling (TV Movie)
Marla Obold
 1999 Cold Feet (TV Series)
Bob
 1999 Sports Night (TV Series)
Holly
- What Kind of Day Has It Been? (1999) ... Holly
 1997 Breast Men (TV Movie)
Upset Lady at the Convention (uncredited)
 1997 Runaway Car (TV Movie)
Jenny Todd
 1996 Out of Order (TV Series short)
- Familiar Bonds (1996)
 1995 CBS Schoolbreak Special (TV Series)
- Children Remember the Holocaust (1995) ... (voice)
 1995 Sawbones (TV Movie)
Jenny Sloan
 1994 Chicago Hope (TV Series)
Gloria McKinnon
- You Gotta Have Heart (1994) ... Gloria McKinnon
 1994 Baby Brokers (TV Movie)
Leeanne Dees
 1993 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series)
Stella Bishop
- Creep Course (1993) ... Stella Bishop
 1992 Red Shoe Diaries (TV Series)
Trudy
- Just Like That (1992) ... Trudy
 1992 Sinatra (TV Mini-Series)
Mia Farrow
- Episode #1.4 (1992) ... Mia Farrow
- Episode #1.3 (1992) ... Mia Farrow
- Episode #1.2 (1992) ... Mia Farrow
- Episode #1.1 (1992) ... Mia Farrow
 1990 An Enemy of the People (TV Movie)
Polly Stockman
 1989 Lonesome Dove (TV Mini-Series)
Janey
- On the Trail (1989) ... Janey
- Leaving (1989) ... Janey (uncredited)
Show Show Actress: Movie (26 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video Game (2 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Nina Siemazko

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

An avid runner, has run over 15 marathons See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page