No photo available. Represent Axel Siefer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 583,957 this week

Axel Siefer

Axel Siefer was born on April 28, 1951. He is an actor, known for Danni Lowinski (2010), Trimbelten (2013) and The Princess and the Warrior (2000). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Cross-Cultural Romance Movies

The Big Sick

From The Big Sick to Guess Who's Coming to Dinner, we celebrate stories of true love bridging cultural boundaries.

Feel the love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7657 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Axel Siefer's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Danni Lowinski
Danni Lowinski Kurt Lowinski
(2010-2014)
Trimbelten
Trimbelten Trimbelten
(2013)
The Princess and the Warrior
The Princess and the Warrior Arzt Notaufnahme
(2000)
Ungeschminkt
Ungeschminkt Gustav
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 2015 Anrath (Short) (completed)
Policeman
 2017/I Wendy
Bauer Geseke
 2016 Sibel & Max (TV Series)
Roland Matzek
- Vergeben und vergessen (2016) ... Roland Matzek
 2014 Koslowski & Haferkamp (TV Series)
Hausmeister
- Unschuldig (2014) ... Hausmeister
 2014/I Rebecca (Short)
Father
 2014/III Rendezvous (Short)
Rummage Dealer (scenes deleted)
 2013 SOKO Köln (TV Series)
Dirk Lehnhard
- Die unbekannte Freundin (2013) ... Dirk Lehnhard
 2013 Ungeschminkt (Short)
Gustav
 2013 Trimbelten (Short)
Trimbelten
 2011 Cinderella (TV Movie)
Knecht Benno
 2011 Neander-Jin: The Return of the Neanderthal Man
Prof. Dr. med. Dr. hc. Eberhard Kolowkowsky
 2011 Liebe am Fjord (TV Series)
Simon Österbro
- Das Ende der Eiszeit (2011) ... Simon Österbro
 2010 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Prof. Eugen Brandt
- Formel Zukunft (2010) ... Prof. Eugen Brandt
 2010 Der verlorene Vater (TV Movie)
Mann vom Schultheater
 1991-2009 Lindenstraße (TV Series)
Anwalt Ries / Rechtsanwalt / Staatsanwalt
- Timo (2009) ... Anwalt Ries
- Housewarming (2008) ... Anwalt Ries
- Angst (1991) ... Staatsanwalt
 2008 Alles bleibt in der Familie (Short)
Vater
 2008 Die Entdeckung der Currywurst
Taxifahrer
 2008 Angie (TV Series)
Kapitän
- Schiff ahoi! (2008) ... Kapitän
 2007 Stolberg (TV Series)
- Vermisst (2007)
 2006 Der Liebeswunsch
Klinikchef
 2006 Tatort (TV Series)
Johann Böhm
- Das ewig Böse (2006) ... Johann Böhm
 2004 Stromberg (TV Series)
Roland Kaisers Manager
- Die Beförderung (2004) ... Roland Kaisers Manager (uncredited)
- Diebstahl (2004) ... (credit only)
 2003 Und Tschüss, Ihr Lieben (TV Movie)
Notar
 2003 SK Kölsch (TV Series)
Geschäftsmann
- Köln-Düsseldorfer (2003) ... Geschäftsmann
 2003 Der zehnte Sommer
Tierarzt
 2001 Antonia - Zwischen Liebe und Macht (TV Movie)
König
 2001 Der Clown (TV Series)
Schatten am Faxgerät
- Die Falle (2001) ... Schatten am Faxgerät
 2000 The Princess and the Warrior
Arzt Notaufnahme
 1999 Die Wache (TV Series)
Simon Budewski
- Das Skelett (1999) ... Simon Budewski
 1998 Die Anrheiner (TV Series)
Roland Fuchs
- Am hellichten Tag (1998) ... Roland Fuchs
 1998 Der Fahnder (TV Series)
Dr. Wald
- Die einzige Zeugin (1998) ... Dr. Wald
 1996 Gefährliche Freundin (TV Movie)
 1995 Stadtklinik (TV Series)
Jochen Lüdke
- Der Seitensprung (1995) ... Jochen Lüdke
 1990 Abenteuer Airport (TV Series)
- Der letzte Flug (1990)
 1987 Diplomaten küßt man nicht (TV Series)
 1970 Schreib ein Stück (TV Series)
Schüler
- Schulstreik (1970) ... Schüler
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Axel Seifer

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page