No photo available. Represent Michael Siberry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 996 this week

Michael Siberry

Michael Siberry was born in 1956 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia. He is an actor, known for Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) (2014), If Looks Could Kill (1991) and Coming Through the Rye (2015). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: November

We can't wait to return to the world of the "Vikings" on Nov. 29. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 20 Nov 2015
 
a list of 230 people
created 04 May 2016
 
a list of 145 people
created 28 Oct 2016
 
a list of 107 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Siberry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 2016-2017 The Last Tycoon (TV Series)
Dr. George Gyssling
- Burying the Boy Genius (2017) ... Dr. George Gyssling
- Eine Kleine Reichmusik (2017) ... Dr. George Gyssling
- Pilot (2016) ... Dr. George Gyssling
 2013-2017 House of Cards (TV Series)
David Rasmussen
- Chapter 58 (2017) ... David Rasmussen
- Chapter 2 (2013) ... David Rasmussen
- Chapter 4 (2013) ... David Rasmussen
 2016 Invisible (TV Series)
 2015 Scream Queens (TV Series)
Butler
- Dorkus (2015) ... Butler
 2015 Jessica Jones (TV Series)
Albert Thompson
- AKA Smile (2015) ... Albert Thompson
- AKA Take a Bloody Number (2015) ... Albert Thompson
- AKA 1,000 Cuts (2015) ... Albert Thompson
- AKA Sin Bin (2015) ... Albert Thompson
- AKA WWJD? (2015) ... Albert Thompson
 2015 Coming Through the Rye
Mr. Dewitt
 2015 Madam Secretary (TV Series)
British Ambassador Graham Shenton
- The Long Shot (2015) ... British Ambassador Graham Shenton
 2015 The Blacklist (TV Series)
Agent Kilpatrick
- Karakurt (No. 55) (2015) ... Agent Kilpatrick
 2015 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Richard Dawkins
- Mind's Eye (2015) ... Richard Dawkins
 2015 Experimenter
George Bellak
 2014 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Blackwood
- The Cold War (2014) ... Blackwood
 2014 Boardwalk Empire (TV Series)
Wendell Lloyd / Senator Wendell Lloyd
- Eldorado (2014) ... Wendell Lloyd
- Golden Days for Boys and Girls (2014) ... Senator Wendell Lloyd
 2014 Unforgettable (TV Series)
Sen. Thomas Carlyle
- D.O.A. (2014) ... Sen. Thomas Carlyle
 2011 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
David Watson
- Bully (2011) ... David Watson
 2003 Rosemary & Thyme (TV Series)
Hugo Dainty
- A Simple Plot (2003) ... Hugo Dainty
 2001 Victoria & Albert (TV Movie)
Lord Uxbridge
 2001 Beast (TV Series)
Dr. Beecham
- Snake (2001) ... Dr. Beecham
- Pig (2001) ... Dr. Beecham
 1999 Highlander: The Raven (TV Series)
Frank Brennan
- The Rogue (1999) ... Frank Brennan
 1998 Silent Witness (TV Series)
Dr. James Reynolds
- Fallen Idol: Part 2 (1998) ... Dr. James Reynolds
- Fallen Idol: Part 1 (1998) ... Dr. James Reynolds
- An Academic Exercise: Part 2 (1998) ... Dr. James Reynolds
- An Academic Exercise: Part 1 (1998) ... Dr. James Reynolds
 1997-1998 The Grand (TV Series)
John Bannerman
- Episode #2.4 (1998) ... John Bannerman
- Episode #2.3 (1998) ... John Bannerman
- Episode #2.2 (1998) ... John Bannerman
- Episode #2.1 (1998) ... John Bannerman
- Episode #1.8 (1997) ... John Bannerman
 1997 Wokenwell (TV Series)
Supt. 'Razor' Reid
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Supt. 'Razor' Reid
 1994 The Negotiator (TV Movie)
Avaddy
 1994 Highlander (TV Series)
Martin Hyde
- Prodigal Son (1994) ... Martin Hyde
 1994 Under the Hammer (TV Series)
Nick Roper
- Treasure Trove (1994) ... Nick Roper
- The Spectre at the Feast (1994) ... Nick Roper
- The Jolly Joker (1994) ... Nick Roper
- Wonders in the Deep (1994) ... Nick Roper
- The Fatal Attribution (1994) ... Nick Roper
 1992 The Witches of Eastwick (TV Movie)
Darryl Van Horne
 1991 Sherlock Holmes and the Leading Lady (TV Movie)
Franz Winterhauser
 1990-1991 Jeeves and Wooster (TV Series)
Bingo Little / Bingo
 1991 If Looks Could Kill
Derek Richardson
 1989 After the War (TV Mini-Series)
David Lucas
- Winds of Change (1989) ... David Lucas
- Love and Kisses (1989) ... David Lucas
- Partners (1989) ... David Lucas
- Rise and Fall (1989) ... David Lucas
 1988 Boundaries of the Heart
Arthur Pearson
 1988 Noble House (TV Mini-Series)
Linbar Struan
- Part IV (1988) ... Linbar Struan
- Part III (1988) ... Linbar Struan
- Part II (1988) ... Linbar Struan
- Part I (1988) ... Linbar Struan
 1986 Strike It Rich! (TV Series)
Stafford
- Spy in the Camp (1986) ... Stafford
- Counter Attack (1986) ... Stafford
- Extraordinary General Meeting (1986) ... Stafford
- Suspicions (1986) ... Stafford
- Over the Rainbow (1986) ... Stafford
 1984 Hay Fever (TV Movie)
Simon Bliss
 1984 The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (TV Mini-Series)
Woodley
- The Solitary Cyclist (1984) ... Woodley
 1984 Strangers and Brothers (TV Series)
Hugh Smith
- Episode #1.2 (1984) ... Hugh Smith
 1983 The Old Men at the Zoo (TV Series)
Steve Kyte
- The Year of the Yeti (1983) ... Steve Kyte
- Godmanchester's Plan (1983) ... Steve Kyte
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in the Royal National Theatre repertoire season at the Cottesloe Theatre, Laurence Olivier Theatre, and Lyttelton Theatre in London, England in Alan Ayckbourn's play, "House + Garden;" William Shakespeare's plays, "Romeo and Juliet," "Hamlet;" Arthur Miller's play, "All My Sons;" Ken Campbell's play, "History of the ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael Sibbery | Michael Sibery

Contribute to This Page