No photo available. Represent Wil Sibbelee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 174,004 this week

Wil Sibbelee (1918–1992)

Wil Sibbelee was born on September 21, 1918 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands as Willem Sibbelee. He was an actor, known for Bassie & Adriaan (1978), Hotel de Botel (1976) and De wolf en zijn zeven dochters (1964). He died in February 1992 in Netherlands. See full bio »

Died:

(age 73) in Netherlands

Kevin Smith's 5 Signs You're Watching a Sundance Movie

Kevin Smith presents his guide to the telltale signs that you're watching a Sundance film.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wil Sibbelee's work have you seen?

Known For

Bassie & Adriaan
Bassie & Adriaan B1 / Police chief
1978-1980
Hotel de Botel
1976

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1978-1980 Bassie & Adriaan (TV Series)
B1 / Police chief
- Op Boevenjacht (De Diamant) (1980) ... B1
 1976 Hotel de Botel (TV Series)
 1971 Puppet on a Chain (uncredited)
 1966 10.32 (uncredited)
 1964 De wolf en zijn zeven dochters (TV Movie)
Pietje
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Willy

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

'La La Land' Producer on the Art of Espionage

Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch now