No photo available. Represent Michael Shrieve? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,661 this week

Michael Shrieve

Michael Shrieve was born on July 6, 1949 in San Francisco, California, USA. See full bio »

Meet the Stars of 'Wind River'

Director Taylor Sheridan and stars Elizabeth Olsen and Jeremy Renner discuss their buzzworthy thriller set on a Native American reservation.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 19 people
created 25 Jun 2011
 
list image
a list of 10 people
created 14 Feb 2015
 
a list of 758 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Shrieve's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Apollo 13
Apollo 13 Soundtrack
(1995)
Grand Theft Auto IV
Grand Theft Auto IV Soundtrack
(2008)
The Bedroom Window
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2008 Grand Theft Auto IV (Video Game) (performer: "Communique 'Approach Spiral'") / (writer: "Communique 'Approach Spiral'" - as M. Shrieve)
 1995 Apollo 13 (writer: "Waiting" - as Mike Shrieve)
 1989 Derrick (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Ein merkwürdiger Tag auf dem Lande (1989) ... (writer: "Savor")
 1987 Vietnam War Story (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Home (1987) ... (writer: "Soul Sacrifice" - as [Mike] Schrieve)
- The Mine (1987) ... (writer: "Soul Sacrifice" - as Schive)
 1975 Day Dreamer (writer: "Just in Time to See the Sun" - uncredited)
 1972 Little Sisters (writer: "Soul Sacrifice" - uncredited)
 1971 Stamping Ground (Documentary) (writer: "Savor")
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Santana | Mike Shrieve
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1998 (as a member of Santana). See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
where is everyone? hughesman3
Discuss Michael Shrieve on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page