STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,767,419 this week

Dino Shorte


Dino Shorte was born on March 28, 1947 in Tifton, Georgia, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for The Wanda Sykes Show (2009), Project X (1987) and The Game (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dino Shorte? Add contact information

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dino Shorte's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Wanda Sykes Show
(2009-2010)
Project X
Project X Jones (MP)
(1987)
The Game
The Game Detective
(2007)
Midnight Offerings
Midnight Offerings Paramedic
(1981)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2009-2010 The Wanda Sykes Show (TV Series) (writer - 21 episodes)
- Episode #1.21 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.20 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.19 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.18 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.17 (2010) ... (writer)
 2003 Wanda at Large (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- They Shoot Reporters (2003) ... (writer)
- Wanda's Birthday (2003) ... (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2015 The Weekly Show (TV Series)
Det. Bobby Shorte
- Pilot (2015) ... Det. Bobby Shorte
 2012 Party of 12 (Short)
Simon Peter
 2007 The Game (Short)
Detective
 2001 Two Degrees
Curve Ball
 1990 Dragnet (TV Series)
 1987 Project X
Jones (MP)
 1986 Blacke's Magic (TV Series)
2nd Officer
- Address Unknown (1986) ... 2nd Officer
 1983 Hotel (TV Series)
Black Waiter
- Confrontations (1983) ... Black Waiter
 1983 The Man Who Wasn't There
Black Cop
 1983 The Fall Guy (TV Series)
Male Nurse
- Death Boat (1983) ... Male Nurse
 1983 Good-bye Cruel World
Black Man at Bar
 1982 Cagney & Lacey (TV Series)
 1981 Midnight Offerings (TV Movie)
Paramedic
 1980 Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (TV Series)
Officer
- Diamonds Aren't Forever (1980) ... Officer
 1974 Noa Noa
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

II

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
frances who used to see you on apartment near bloomingdales taramaya1
Discuss Dino Shorte on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page