No photo available. Represent Brian Shortall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,054 this week

Brian Shortall (I)

Brian Shortall was born on November 2, 1976 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Brian Francis Shortall. He is an actor and writer, known for Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous (2005), #1 With A Bullet (2011) and Key and Peele (2012). See full bio »

"Counterpart" Executive Producer on the Art of Espionage

La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 802 images
created 16 Dec 2011
 
a list of 391 people
created 28 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Shortall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

#1 With A Bullet
(2011)
Key and Peele
Key and Peele Dan White / Reporter / Rick Nickelsby / SWAT Team Member
(2012-2015)
Blue
Blue Will
(2013-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
  Truck'd Up (TV Movie) (completed)
Robert
 2017 Girlboss (TV Series)
Kyle
- Long-Ass Pants (2017) ... Kyle
 2016 The Sweet Life
Chad
 2016 A Serious Conversation (Short)
Mike
 2015 The Dazzling Darling Sisters (Short)
Raymond
 2015 Cristela (TV Series)
Reporter
- Confirmation (2015) ... Reporter
 2012-2015 Key and Peele (TV Series)
Dan White / Rick Nickelsby / SWAT Team Member / ...
- Super Bowl Special (2015) ... Dan White
- Episode #3.12 (2013) ... Rick Nickelsby
- Episode #2.10 (2012) ... SWAT Team Member
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Reporter
 2013-2014 Blue (TV Series)
Will
- A History of Anxiety (2014) ... Will
- The Details (2013) ... Will
- The Truth Hurts (2013) ... Will
- On My Own (2013) ... Will
 2013 The Arsenio Hall Show (TV Series)
Biscuit Guy
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Biscuit Guy
 2013 The Goodwin Games (TV Series)
Director
- Pilot (2013) ... Director
 2012 Sketchy (TV Series)
Russ
- The HangRover (2012) ... Russ
 2012 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Ray
- The Stamp Tramp (2012) ... Ray
 2011 As Much a Light (Short)
Albert
 2011 #1 With A Bullet (Short)
 2010 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Political Ad Lover / Scraggly Guy
- Episode #19.28 (2010) ... Political Ad Lover (uncredited)
- Episode #19.6 (2010) ... Scraggly Guy (uncredited)
 2009-2010 SuperNews! (TV Series)
- Office Bromance (2010) ... (voice)
- Douchebag Powers Activate! (2010) ... (voice)
- Say Halo to 2010 (2010) ... (voice)
 2010/I Crave (Short)
Voice of Businessman 2
 2010 Pantsuit (TV Series short)
 2008 In Treatment (TV Series)
Darren
- Jake and Amy: Week Two (2008) ... Darren (uncredited)
 2004 Scare Tactics (TV Series)
Various
- What's in the Box (2004) ... Various
- Radio Daze (2004) ... Various
- Possessed Office (2004) ... Various
 2003 Fall of Knipple (Short)
Shabat Shalom
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Once appeared as an extra on "NewsRadio.". See more »

Nickname:

B-ball

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Kevin Smith's Top 3 Sundance Movies in 90 Seconds

Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time. Plus, La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart."

Watch now