No photo available. Represent Derrick Shore? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 150,209 this week

Derrick Shore

Derrick Shore was born on April 1, 1981 in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA. He is known for his work on Drive Me Crazy (1999), A Kid Called Danger (1999) and 8: The Mormon Proposition (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Derrick Shore? Add or change photos
1 video »

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Derrick Shore's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2009 Current Tonight (TV Series)
Host / Himself
 2008 Skate Great! (Short)
Male Announcer
 1999 A Kid Called Danger
Dark-Headed Kid
 1999 Drive Me Crazy
Tom
 1996-1999 Promised Land (TV Series)
Ethan Palmer / Jess Camden / Scott Simko
- When Darkness Falls (1998) ... Jess Camden
- The Secret (1996) ... Scott Simko
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2010 8: The Mormon Proposition (Documentary) (additional cinematographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2010 8: The Mormon Proposition (Documentary) (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2010 America Today (TV Movie)
Himself - Host
 2010 Eat It and Weep (TV Movie)
Himself - Host
 2010 Bizarre Jobs (TV Movie)
Himself
 2010 The Advocate On-Air (TV Series)
Himself
 2008 Generation War (TV Movie)
Himself - Host
 2005 Channel One News (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 7 April 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2004 Today (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 27 July 2004 (2004) ... Himself
 2001 The Day It All Changed (TV Movie documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Anchor/Correspondent - Channel One News

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was the youngest person ever to explore the wreck of the Titanic. See more »

Nickname:

"D"

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Congrats! baby_blu_eyez29
Discuss Derrick Shore on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page