No photo available. Represent Terue Shôji? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,889,054 this week

Terue Shôji

Terue Shôji was born on March 15, 1933 in Hokkaido, Japan. She is an actress, known for Pretty Woman (2003), Tora-san's Love in Osaka (1981) and Nippon gerira jidai (1968). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Creepy Cosplayers of Comic-Con

Love cosplay? Check out our gallery of some of the creepiest, cutest, and downright craziest cosplayers at Comic-Con.

Get your fill of Comic-Con cosplay

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terue Shôji's work have you seen?

Known For

Pretty Woman
Pretty Woman Kotoe Ishigura
(2003)
Watashi wa umi
Watashi wa umi Actress
(1978)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2014 Shin Jidan Kôshônin ura file 3 (TV Movie)
Matsuko Sonezaki
 2011-2012 Kânêshon (TV Series)
- Episode #1.127 (2012)
- Episode #1.1 (2011)
 2010 Kyôto chiken no onna (TV Series)
- Episode #6.5 (2010)
 2009 Honokaa bôi
Mizue
 2003 Pretty Woman
Kotoe Ishigura
 1992 Hôigaku kyôshitsu no jiken file (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (1992)
 1989 Dotsuitarunen
Akiko Adachi
 1989 Kita no kuni kara '89 kikyo (TV Movie)
Yuuji's aunt
 1981 Tora-san's Love in Osaka
Geisha
 1979 Ayu no uta (TV Series)
 1978 Watashi wa umi (TV Series)
 1968 Nippon gerira jidai
Okin
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kashimashi San'nin musume

Height:

4' 11" (1.5 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page