No photo available. Represent Richard Shoberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,728 this week

Richard Shoberg

Richard Shoberg was born on March 1, 1950 in Cedarville, Michigan, USA. He is an actor, known for All My Children (1970), The Edge of Night (1956) and Indignation (2016). See full bio »

Ann Dowd Still Stunned by Her Emmy Win

"The Handmaid's Tale" star Ann Dowd sits down with IMDb Special Correspondent Dave Karger to talk about her emotional win for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series.

Watch the video

2017 Emmys: Photos We Love

See our favorite photos from the 2017 Emmys, from history-making wins to celebrations backstage and the party scene.

See more Emmy photos we love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Shoberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

All My Children
All My Children Tom Cudahy
(1981-2005)
The Edge of Night
The Edge of Night Kevin Jameson #1 (1972-1975)
(1956)
Indignation
Indignation Dr. Hutton
(2016)
Somerset
Somerset Mitch Farmer (1971-1972)
(1970)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2016 Indignation
Dr. Hutton
 2014 White Collar (TV Series)
Ian Dybek
- Taking Stock (2014) ... Ian Dybek
 2011 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Truscott Huntington
- Age of Innocence (2011) ... Truscott Huntington
 2003 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Drew Farmer
- Shaken (2003) ... Drew Farmer
 2003 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Dunne
- Con-Text (2003) ... Dunne
 1975 The Silence (TV Movie)
Chuck
 1970 Somerset (TV Series)
Mitch Farmer (1971-1972)
 1956 The Edge of Night (TV Series)
Kevin Jameson #1 (1972-1975)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 1982 Soap World (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.1 (1982) ... Himself
 1982 The 9th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (TV Special)
Himself
 1978 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Himself - Co-Host
- Episode #18.66 (1978) ... Himself - Co-Host
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2004 Daytime's Greatest Weddings (Video documentary)
Tom Cudahy
 2003 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Tom Cudahy
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

television commercial for Ultra Brite toothpaste.

Alternate Names:

Dick Shoberg

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page