STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 106,050 this week

Vandana Shiva


Vandana Shiva was born on November 5, 1952 in India. See full bio »

Born:

in India

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 58 people
created 12 Sep 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 03 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vandana Shiva's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Seed: The Untold Story
(2016)
Dirt! The Movie
Dirt! The Movie Herself - Physicist, Farmer & Environmental Activist
(2009)
Blue Gold: World Water Wars
Blue Gold: World Water Wars Herself - Author
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Thanks: Documentary (3 credits)
  Holiwater (Documentary) (special thanks) (filming)
 2005 Bullshit (Documentary) (thanks)
 1997 The Call of the Mountain (Documentary) (thanks)
Show Show Thanks: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (51 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (17 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (8 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Vandana Shiva Ph.D. | Vandana Shiva PhD | Dr. Vandana Shiva
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page