No photo available. Represent Ha-kyun Shin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,184 this week

Ha-kyun Shin

Ha-kyun Shin was born on May 30, 1974 in Seoul, South Korea. He is an actor, known for Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance (2002), Thirst (2009) and Save the Green Planet! (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ha-kyun Shin? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 16 Oct 2010
 
list image
a list of 27 people
created 16 May 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 08 Apr 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ha-kyun Shin.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2013 All About My Romance (TV Series)
Kim Soo-Young
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... Kim Soo-Young
- Episode #1.15 (2013) ... Kim Soo-Young
- Episode #1.14 (2013) ... Kim Soo-Young
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... Kim Soo-Young
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Kim Soo-Young
 2013 Running Man
 2012 The Thieves
Director of Art Gallery
 2011 Brain (TV Series)
Lee Kang Hoon
 2011 The Front Line
Kang Eun-pyo
 2010 Festival
Police officer Jang-bae
 2010 The Quiz Show Scandal
Doctor of engineering
 2009 Cafe Noir
Young -Soo
 2009 Thirst
Kang-woo
 2006 No Mercy for the Rude
Killa (as Ha-gyun Sin)
 2005 Murder, Take One
Kim Young-hun
 2005 Battle Ground 625
2nd Lt. Pyo Hyun-Chul
 2005 Lady Vengeance
A hired assassin 2
 2003 A Letter from Mars
Seung-jae
 2002 Surprise
Kim Jeong-woo
 2002 No Comment
 2001 Coming Out (Short)
 2000 J.S.A.: Joint Security Area
Jeong Woo-jin
 1998 Gimaghin sanaedeul
Chu-rak

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ha-gyun Shin | Hakyun Shin | Ha-gyoon Sin | Ha-gyun Sin

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He first trained as a stage actor at the Seoul National University of Arts before going on to act in a large number of plays by Jin Jang.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I think he is sexy!!!!! jojopely
Where are the rest of his movies? playingkarrde
Discuss Ha-kyun Shin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page