No photo available. Represent Etsuko Shihomi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,231 this week

Etsuko Shihomi

Etsuko Shihomi was born on October 29, 1956 in Okayama City, Okayama, Japan as Etsuko Shiomi. She is an actress, known for Onna hissatsu ken (1974), Satomi hakken-den (1983) and Sonny Chiba's Dragon Princess (1976). She has been married to Tsuyoshi Nagabuchi since 1987. They have three children. See full bio »

The 89th Academy Awards

The 89th Academy Awards telecast airs at 8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PST, Sunday, Feb. 26, on ABC, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. Join us for the first IMDb LIVE Viewing Party, a companion show that includes celebrity insight, real-time IMDb data, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 440 people
created 07 Mar 2011
 
a list of 139 people
created 08 Jul 2012
 
a list of 15 people
created 06 Oct 2012
 
a list of 55 people
created 06 Aug 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Etsuko Shihomi's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Onna hissatsu ken
(1974)
Satomi hakken-den
Satomi hakken-den Inusaka Keno Tanetomo
(1983)
Sonny Chiba's Dragon Princess
(1976)
Karate Kiba
Karate Kiba Actress
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (47 credits)
 1986 Atami satsujin jiken
Tomoko Mizuno
 1986 Oyako gêmu (TV Series)
Kayo mitsuishi
 1986 Kyabarê
Bar maid
 1985 Kage no Gundan: Bakumatsu hen (TV Series) (1985)
 1985 Nidaime wa Christian
Kyoko, Sister
 1984 The Audition
Reiko nanase
 1984 Shanhai bansukingu
Lily
 1984 Kin'yôbi no tsumatachi e (TV Series)
Chika oishi
- Episode #2.14 (1984) ... Chika oishi
- Episode #2.13 (1984) ... Chika oishi
- Episode #2.12 (1984) ... Chika oishi
- Episode #2.11 (1984) ... Chika oishi
- Episode #2.10 (1984) ... Chika oishi
 1982 Kage no gundan III (TV Series)
 1982 Gekko kamen
 1982 Kamata kôshinkyoku
Actress
 1982 Roaring Fire
Chihiro
 1982 Tenkôsei
Mitsuko Ono
 1979 Usawa no keiji: Tomy & Matsu (TV Series)
 1979 Kindaichi Kosuke no boken
Neighbor
 1978 Necchû jidai (TV Series)
Momoko
 1978 Yagyû ichizoku no inbô (TV Series)
Akane Yagyû
- Shôgun dokusatsu (1978) ... Akane Yagyû
 1978 Uchu kara no messeji
Emeralida (as Sue Shiomi)
 1978 The Shogun's Samurai
Yagyu Akane (Yagyu Sister)
 1977 Hitomi no naka no houmonsha
Kyoko Nambu
 1977 J.A.K.Q. Blitzkrieg Squad (TV Series)
Natsuki Kono
- 5 Flashes!! Roar, Panther (1977) ... Natsuki Kono
 1977 Soul of Bruce Lee
Lihua
 1976 Karate Kiba
 1976 Onna hissatsu godan ken
Kiku Nakagawa
 1976 Sonny Chiba's Dragon Princess
Yumi Higaki
 1975 The Gorilla Seven (TV Series)
Michi Nagareya (1975)
 1975 Shinkansen daibakuha
Telephone Operator
 1975 Karei-naru tsuiseki
Shinobu Yashiro
 1975 Wakai kizoku-tachi: 13-kaidan no Maki
Maki Hyuga (13-kaidan no Maki)
 1975 Shôrinji kenpô
Miho Tomoda
 1974 Chokugeki jigoku-ken: Dai-gyakuten
Yoshiko Kurenai
 1974 Gyakushû! Satsujin ken
Kahô Huo-Feng
 1974 Gekitotsu! Satsujin ken
Nachi Shikenbaru
 1973 Kikaidâ Zero Wan (TV Series)
Mari / Bijinda
- Episode #1.44 ... Mari / Bijinda
- Episode #1.43 ... Mari / Bijinda
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sue Shihomi | Sue Shiomi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of actress Ayane.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page