No photo available. Represent Nahed Sherif? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 56,403 this week

Nahed Sherif (1942–1981)

Nahed Sherif was born on January 1, 1942 in Alexandria, Egypt as Samiha Zaki Al Nial. She was an actress, known for Zi'ab la ta'kol al lahm (1973), Beit el talibat (1967) and Sobyan wa banat (1965). She was married to Edouard Djeredjian, Hussein Helmy El-Mohandess and Kamal Al-Shennawi. She died on April 7, 1981 in Cairo, Egypt. See full bio »

Died:

(age 39) in Cairo, Egypt

'Black Panther' Cast on Becoming Their Characters

The members of the cast of Black Panther share the moment they became one with their characters. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con Panel Photos

Check out all the action from the star-studded panels at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more panel photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 18 Jan 2011
 
a list of 305 people
created 30 Oct 2011
 
a list of 193 people
created 01 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nahed Sherif's work have you seen?

Known For

Beit el talibat
(1967)
Sobyan wa banat
Sobyan wa banat Actress
(1965)
El-Bahth an El-Mataeb
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nahid Serif
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had one child, a daughter Lena Djeredjian, with her now widowed 3rd husband Edouard Djeredjian.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page