No photo available. Represent Rodney Sheppard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 75,827 this week

Rodney Sheppard

Rodney Sheppard was born on November 25, 1968 as Rodney Charles Sheppard. See full bio »

IMDb's 'X-Men' Guide

Join the evolution! Get ready for X-Men: Apocalypse with IMDb's X-Men Guide. Check out our X-Men galleries, videos, polls, and more!

View the X-Men Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rodney Sheppard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2016 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Dakota Johnson/Marlon Wayans/Stephen Bishop (2016) ... (writer: "Every Morning")
 2008 American Dad! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Spring Break-up (2008) ... (writer: "Fly")
 2005 Cheaper by the Dozen 2 (writer: "Someday")
 2003 Karaoke Revolution (Video Game) ("Every Morning")
 2002 Stealing Harvard (writer: "Disasterpiece")
 2002 Scooby-Doo (writer: "Words to Me" - as R. Sheppard)
 2002 The Sweetest Thing (writer: "When It's Over")
 2001 Max Keeble's Big Move (writer: "Aim for Me")
 2000 Coyote Ugly (writer: "Fly (Without Supercat)")
 1999 American Pie (writer: "Glory")
 1998 Wild Things (writer: "Hold Your Eyes")
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sugar Ray

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lead guitarist for the band Sugar Ray.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Rodney Sheppard on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page