No photo available. Represent Mark Shepard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,315,575 this week

Mark Shepard (I) (1952–2008)

Mark Shepard was born on June 7, 1952 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA. He was a director and cinematographer, known for Dark Romances Vol. 1 (1990), My Breakfast with Blassie (1983) and Dark Romances Vol. 2 (1990). He died on January 24, 2008 in Hollywood, California, USA. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Shepard's work have you seen?

Known For

Dark Romances Vol. 1
(1990)
Dark Romances Vol. 2
(1990)
Cards of Death
Cards of Death Cinematographer
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 1990 Dark Romances Vol. 1 (Video) (episodes 1 and 2)
 1990 Dark Romances Vol. 2 (Video) (episode 1)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
 1990 Dark Romances Vol. 1 (Video)
 1990 Dark Romances Vol. 2 (Video)
 1986 Cards of Death (Video)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (3 credits)
 1990 Dark Romances Vol. 1 (Video)
 1990 Dark Romances Vol. 2 (Video)
 1986 Cards of Death (Video)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 1990 Dark Romances Vol. 1 (Video) (segment "1 and 2")
 1990 Dark Romances Vol. 2 (Video) (episode 1)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
 1990 Dark Romances Vol. 1 (Video) (still photographer)
 1990 Dark Romances Vol. 2 (Video) (still photographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 1990 Dark Romances Vol. 1 (Video) (producer)
 1990 Dark Romances Vol. 2 (Video) (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1990 Dark Romances Vol. 2 (Video)
Guy at Lovers' Lane
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2007 Spine Tingler! The William Castle Story (Documentary) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mark Denis Shepard
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page