STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,466 this week

Parry Shen


Parry Shen was born on June 26, 1973 in Queens, New York, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Better Luck Tomorrow (2002), The New Guy (2002) and General Hospital (1963). He has been married to Kim Hollands since August 2, 2002. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Parry Shen on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1603 people
created 27 Oct 2011
 
a list of 98 people
created 10 Aug 2012
 
a list of 4300 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 27 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Parry Shen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Better Luck Tomorrow
Better Luck Tomorrow Ben Manibag
(2002)
The New Guy
(2002)
General Hospital
General Hospital Brad Cooper / Brad
(2013-2017)
Hatchet
Hatchet Shawn
(2006)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (30 credits)
 2017 Dimension 404 (TV Series)
Animator
- Chronos (2017) ... Animator
 2010-2014 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Ty
- Traitor (2014) ... Ty
- Stand-off (2010) ... Ty
- Missing (2010) ... Ty
 2012 Holliston (TV Series)
Trent
 2008 MADtv (TV Series)
Chin-Hwa Dak
 2007 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Bobby Kim
- True Night (2007) ... Bobby Kim
 2007 Brothers & Sisters (TV Series)
Dan Silk
- Three Parties (2007) ... Dan Silk
- The Other Walker (2007) ... Dan Silk
 2006 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Hsiang 'Charleston' Chu
- Charlie Don't Surf (2006) ... Hsiang 'Charleston' Chu
 2006 Jane Doe: Yes, I Remember It Well (TV Movie)
UFAP
 2005 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Steven Park
- Honor Bound (2005) ... Steven Park
 2005 The Poseidon Adventure (TV Movie)
Enlisted Man
 2005 Attack of the Sabertooth (TV Movie)
Robbie
 2005 Tru Calling (TV Series)
Tyler Li
- In the Dark (2005) ... Tyler Li
- Grace (2005) ... Tyler Li
 2004 Asia Street Comedy (TV Series)
Various Characters
 2004 NCIS (TV Series)
Ben Richmond
- Eye Spy (2004) ... Ben Richmond
 2002 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Seth
- Cloud Ten (2002) ... Seth
 2001 An American Town (TV Movie)
Sophomore
 2000 Damaged Goods (TV Movie)
Josh
 2000 The Privateers (TV Movie)
Parrot
 2000 The Wild Thornberrys (TV Series)
Dog
- Dragon Me Along (2000) ... Dog (voice)
 1999 Party of Five (TV Series)
Kyle
- I'll Show You Mine (1999) ... Kyle
 1999 Cousin Skeeter (TV Series)
Billy Blowfeld
- Sideshow Skeeter (1999) ... Billy Blowfeld
 1999 Chicago Hope (TV Series)
Harry Lensky
- Big Hand for the Little Lady (1999) ... Harry Lensky
 1998 The King of Queens (TV Series)
Stockboy
 1998 Malibu, CA (TV Series)
Kip
- Welcome to Malibu (1998) ... Kip
 1998 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Staffer
- Budget Cuts (1998) ... Staffer
 1998 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series)
Student
- Innocence (1998) ... Student
 1997 Caroline in the City (TV Series)
Tim
Show Show Actor: Movie (23 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Location management: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial for Dell (2003) See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 7 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Parry Allen

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Married his girlfriend Kim, a fourth grade teacher, on August 2, 2002. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page