No photo available. Represent Kool Shen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 114,153 this week

Kool Shen

Kool Shen was born on February 9, 1967 in France as Bruno Lopes. He is an actor, known for Abus de faiblesse (2013), Réparer les vivants (2016) and On n'est pas des marques de vélo (2003). See full bio »

Born:

in France
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"No Small Parts": 'Moonlight' Star Naomie Harris

British actress Naomie Harris has been nominated for an Oscar for her role as a crack-addicted mother in the 2016 indie drama Moonlight. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some other roles she's played in her career.

Watch more Oscars videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kool Shen's work have you seen?

Known For

Abus de faiblesse
Abus de faiblesse Vilko Piran
(2013)
Réparer les vivants
(2016)
Under My Skin
Under My Skin Max Germain
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Composer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2016 Réparer les vivants
Vincent
 2015 Under My Skin (Short)
Max Germain
 2015 Paris (TV Series)
Sacha
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Sacha
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Sacha
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Sacha
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Sacha
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Sacha
 2014 Soldat blanc (TV Movie)
Le colonel Damien
 2013 Abus de faiblesse
Vilko Piran
 2009 C'est bouillant (Video short)
 2008 J'reviens (Short)
Kool Shen
 2005 Au petit matin (Short)
Flic 1
 2003 La beuze
Lord Fatal
 2000 Elie annonce Semoun (Video)
Various Characters
 2000 Old School
Jean-Louis, le garde du corps
 1998 Qui paiera les dégâts? (Short)
The Dealer
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

NTM

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has his look-alike puppet in the French show Les guignols de l'info (1988).

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page