No photo available. Represent Shawn Shea? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,984 this week

Shawn Shea

Shawn Shea is known for his work on The War at Home (2005), Austin & Ally (2011) and Off Centre (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Shawn Shea? Add or change photos

Related News

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Shawn Shea.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (17 credits)
 2014 Young & Hungry (TV Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- Young & Ringless (2014) ... (first assistant director)
 2013-2014 Kirstie (TV Series) (first assistant director - 12 episodes)
- The Dinner Party (2014) ... (first assistant director)
- Maddie's Agent (2014) ... (first assistant director)
- Thelma's Ex (2014) ... (first assistant director)
- When They Met (2014) ... (first assistant director)
- Maddie vs. Maddie (2014) ... (first assistant director)
 2013 Guys with Kids (TV Series) (first assistant director - 2 episodes)
- Divorce Party (2013) ... (first assistant director)
- Rare Breed (2013) ... (first assistant director)
 2011-2012 Austin & Ally (TV Series) (first assistant director - 19 episodes)
- Albums & Auditions (2012) ... (first assistant director)
- Successes & Setbacks (2012) ... (first assistant director)
- Everglades & Ally-Gators (2012) ... (first assistant director)
- Diners & Daters (2012) ... (first assistant director)
- Filmmaking & Fear Breaking (2012) ... (first assistant director)
 2012 Baby Daddy (TV Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- The Nurse and the Curse (2012) ... (first assistant director)
 2011 Last Man Standing (TV Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2011) ... (first assistant director)
 2009 Sherri (TV Series) (first assistant director - 12 episodes)
- Indecision '09 (2009) ... (first assistant director)
- Thanks-for-Not-for-Nothing-Giving (2009) ... (first assistant director)
- Game Changer (2009) ... (first assistant director)
- 4 Women and a Baby (2009) ... (first assistant director)
- Birth (2009) ... (first assistant director)
 2009 Roommates (TV Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- The Roommate (2009) ... (first assistant director)
 2005-2007 The War at Home (TV Series) (first assistant director - 44 episodes)
- The Graduate (2007) ... (first assistant director)
- A Bitter Pill to Swallow (2007) ... (first assistant director)
- The War of the Golds (2007) ... (first assistant director)
- The White Shadow (2007) ... (first assistant director)
- Take This Job and Bleep It (2007) ... (first assistant director)
 2003 Rock Me, Baby (TV Series) (first assistant director - 2 episodes)
- Would I Lie to You? (2003) ... (first assistant director)
- Coupling (2003) ... (first assistant director)
 2003 My Big Fat Greek Life (TV Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- The Empire Strikes Back (2003) ... (first assistant director)
 2002 8 Simple Rules (TV Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2002) ... (first assistant director)
 2001-2002 Off Centre (TV Series) (first assistant director - 19 episodes)
- Diddler on the Roof (2002) ... (first assistant director)
- The Unkindest Cut (2002) ... (first assistant director)
- Addicted to Love (2002) ... (first assistant director)
- Mike & Liz & Chau & Jordan (2002) ... (first assistant director)
- The Backup (2002) ... (first assistant director)
 2001 According to Jim (TV Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- Pilot Episode (2001) ... (first assistant director)
 2001 My Wife and Kids (TV Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2001) ... (first assistant director)
 2000 Daddio (TV Series) (first assistant director)
 1999 Oh, Grow Up (TV Series) (first assistant director)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shawn Shea Hill
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Jack Shea and Patt Shea.

Message Boards

Discuss Shawn Shea on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page