STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 276 this week

Dan Shea (I)


Dan Shea was born on December 23, 1954 in Ontario, Canada. He is known for his work on Stargate SG-1 (1997), X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) and I, Robot (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 259 people
created 14 Mar 2011
 
a list of 169 people
created 12 Dec 2011
 
a list of 539 people
created 28 Apr 2012
 
a list of 462 people
created 23 Sep 2012
 
a list of 80 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Dan Shea.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Daniel J. Shea

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of actress Joey Shea and actress Stephanie Shea. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Siler Vs. Sylar SquirrelBot3000
When will Dan get a Red Shirt? digital_signal_x
You're great! andrew-power-1
Never thought about it... racer25j
Sanctuary 2 hr. premier marge-38
MEET DAN @ Stargate Con Nov LA 2010 daleglen2004
Discuss Dan Shea on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page