No photo available. Represent Shao-Peng Chen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,585,476 this week

Shao-Peng Chen (1933–2005)

Shao-Peng Chen was born in 1933 in Taiwan. He is known for his work on Hak se wui (2005), Yin yang xie di zi (1977) and Choy Lay Fut (1979). He died in 2005 in Taiwan. See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Died:

(age 72) in Taiwan

Famous Directors: From Sundance to Prominence

From Christopher Nolan to Quentin Tarantino and every Coen brother in between, many of today's most popular directors got their start at the Sundance Film Festival. Here's a list of some of the biggest names to go from Sundance to Hollywood prominence.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shao-Peng Chen's work have you seen?

Known For

Hak se wui
Hak se wui Uncle Monk
(2005)
Yin yang xie di zi
Yin yang xie di zi (Guest star)
(1977)
Choy Lay Fut
Choy Lay Fut Actor
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
Show Show Stunts (47 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Siu Pang Chan | Hsiao-peng Chen | Shao Peng Chen | Shui Peng Chen | Chan Siu Pang

Message Boards

Discuss Shao-Peng Chen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page