STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,287 this week

Ken Shamrock


Ken Shamrock was born on February 11, 1964 in Macon, Georgia, USA as Kenneth Wayne Kilpatrick. He is known for his work on WWE Raw (1993), WWE Sunday Night Heat (1998) and Royal Rumble (1998). He has been married to Tonya Shamrock since May 3, 2002. They have three children. He was previously married to Tina. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 15 May 2011
 
a list of 31 people
created 13 Jun 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 30 Nov 2013
 
list image
a list of 27 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 23 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Shamrock's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw
WWE Raw Ken Shamrock / Himself
(1997-1999)
WWE Sunday Night Heat
WWE Sunday Night Heat Ken Shamrock
(1998-1999)
Royal Rumble
Royal Rumble Ken Shamrock
(1998)
WrestleMania XV
WrestleMania XV Ken Shamrock
(1999)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (3 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (57 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (27 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Wayne Shamrock

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's all about having confidence in yourself, I don't fear that man standing across from me.

Trivia:

Founded the Lion's Den, where he trained and coached such fighters as his adopted brother Frank, Guy Mezger, Tra Telligman, Vernon White, Pete Williams, and Jerry Bohlander. See more »

Trademark:

Ankle lock submission move See more »

Nickname:

World's Most Dangerous Man See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
ken shamrock vs bruce lee? veelude97
Oct 10, 2006 UFN MetalingusWolf
Ortiz feud Sach48
BEST BODY IN SPORTS dtyre
Steriods? sheehan1873
ken vs bruce? lather835
Discuss Ken Shamrock on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page