No photo available. Represent Karen Shakhnazarov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,378 this week

Karen Shakhnazarov

Karen Shakhnazarov was born on July 8, 1952 in Krasnodar, Krasnodarskiy kray, RSFSR, USSR as Karen Georgievich Shakhnazarov. He is a director and producer, known for White Tiger (2012), Courier (1987) and Ward No. 6 (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Karen Shakhnazarov? Add or change photos

Favorite Football Films

Here's a rundown of some of our favorite football films, which you can enjoy now or long after the season is over.

See the full list

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2295 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 24 people
created 28 Oct 2013
 
list image
a list of 26 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 13 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karen Shakhnazarov's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Director: Movie (17 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (12 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Movie (12 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Karen Schachnazarov | General Director Karen Shakhnazarov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Best director! kuris-3
New WW2 movie from Karen but not on imdb? jesse-saikkonen
Discuss Karen Shakhnazarov on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page