No photo available. Represent Michael Seymour? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,472 this week

Michael Seymour (I)

Michael Seymour was born in 1932 in Southampton, Hampshire, England. He is known for his work on Alien (1979), Beverly Hills Cop III (1994) and Theatre of Blood (1973). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael Seymour? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Michael Seymour.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (16 credits)
 2003 Out for a Kill (Video)
 1997 Stand-ins
 1993 Gunmen
 1990 Mr. Destiny
 1990/I Revenge
 1987 The Sleeping Beauty (TV Movie)
 1985 The Bride
 1983 Eureka
 1979 Alien
 1975 Rosebud
 1974 S*P*Y*S
 1971 Gumshoe
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Micky Seymour

Message Boards

Discuss Michael Seymour on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page