No photo available. Represent Aleksander Sewruk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,785,689 this week

Aleksander Sewruk (1912–1974)

Aleksander Sewruk was born on January 17, 1912 in Kornin, Volhynian Governorate, Russian Empire. He was an actor, known for Ashes and Diamonds (1958), Orzel (1959) and Pociag (1959). He died on November 23, 1974 in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland. See full bio »
1 photo »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aleksander Sewruk's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Ashes and Diamonds
(1958)
Orzel
Orzel Commander Kozlowski
(1959)
Pociag
Pociag Lawyer
(1959)
Noce i dnie
Noce i dnie Dr. Wettler
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 1975 Noce i dnie
Dr. Wettler
 1975 Czterdziestolatek (TV Series)
Coach Michalak
- Kondycja fizyczna czyli walka z metryka (1975) ... Coach Michalak
 1974 Gniazdo
 1972 Anatomia milosci
Priest
 1970 Romantyczni
Inn Owner
 1970 Album polski
Doctor
 1968 Stawka wieksza niz zycie (TV Series)
Agent
- Podwójny nelson (1968) ... Agent
 1968 Dancing w kwaterze Hitlera
Kombatant
 1968 Tabliczka marzenia
Ludka's Father
 1966-1968 Czterej pancerni i pies (TV Series)
Russian General
- Zamiana (1968) ... Russian General
- Rozstajne drogi (1966) ... Russian General
- Psi pazur (1966) ... Russian General
- Brzeg morza (1966) ... Russian General
 1967 Kochajmy syrenki
Dewizowy mysliwy
 1964 Panienka z okienka
Karczmarz
 1961 Zaduszki
Szary
 1961 Milczace slady
Drunkard
 1961 Dzis w nocy umrze miasto
Guard (uncredited)
 1960 Szklana góra
 1959 Pociag
Lawyer
 1959 Orzel
Commander Kozlowski
 1958 Ashes and Diamonds
Swiecki
 1955 Zaczarowany rower
Wanicki
 1954 Pod gwiazda frygijska
Wajszyc
 1954 Celuloza
Wajszyc
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Sewruck
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Aleksander Sewruk on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page