No photo available. Represent Carmen Sevilla? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,358 this week

Carmen Sevilla

Born on October 6, 1930 in Seville, popular Spanish entertainer Carmen Sevilla is better regarded as a dancer and singer than for her output of films, most of them, especially her later ones, seldom testing her abilities. Starting very young, she made her movie debut in grand style with the musical Jalisco Sings In Seville (1948) and participated ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Carmen Sevilla? Add or change photos
1 video »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 53 people
created 23 Mar 2011
 
a list of 740 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Carmen Sevilla.
7 wins. See more awards »

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Pictorial | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Carmelita Sevilla

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of José García Galisteo. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Carmen Sevilla donrob
Discuss Carmen Sevilla on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page