No photo available. Represent Christopher Serrone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 858 this week

Christopher Serrone

Christopher Serrone was born in 1976 in Queens, New York, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Goodfellas (1990), Pathfinders: In the Company of Strangers (2011) and Bobby Brick (2016). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Tim Burton's fantasy film Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 images
created 08 Jan 2012
 
a list of 25 images
created 30 Jan 2015
 
a list of 12 images
created 26 Apr 2015
 
a list of 27 images
created 10 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Serrone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Goodfellas
Goodfellas Young Henry
(1990)
Bobby Brick
Bobby Brick Frankie Demarco
(2016)

Filmography

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Robert De Niro is so unassuming. He's such an amazing actor, yet when you talk to him, he says, 'Call me Bobby.' He's a nice, quiet guy. It wasn't like you were with Mr. De Niro. You're hanging out with Bobby. See more »

Trivia:

Graduate of Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts. See more »

Nickname:

Little Hendry See more »

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hairspray? Jokerice
Chris Serrone is alive and well familykingandi98
'Nother Update on Chris Tofumommy
Work after Goodfellas amilos_9
2008 Chris Serrone Update Syosset_Star
Did Christopher Appear As An Extra In Groundhog Day (1993)? paul_wilkins85
Discuss Christopher Serrone on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page