No photo available. Represent Antonio de Senillosa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,231,404 this week

Antonio de Senillosa (1928–1994)

Antonio de Senillosa was born in 1928 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Antonio de Senillosa Cros. He was an actor, known for Moros y cristianos (1987), Informe general sobre unas cuestiones de interés para una proyección pública (1977) and Después de... primera parte: No se os puede dejar solos (1983). He ... See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio de Senillosa's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1988 La última cena... del 88 (TV Movie)
Antonio
 1983 Un genio en apuros
Pepe (as A. de Senillosa)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Antonio Senillosa | A. de Senillosa | Antoni de Senillosa
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Bárbara de Senillosa.

Contribute to This Page