No photo available. Represent Zeljko Senecic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,081,354 this week

Zeljko Senecic (I)

Zeljko Senecic was born on January 18, 1933 in Zagreb, Croatia, Yugoslavia. He is a production designer and art director, known for The Tin Drum (1979), Transylvania 6-5000 (1985) and Kuca (1975). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zeljko Senecic's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Tin Drum
The Tin Drum Production Designer
(1979)
Transylvania 6-5000
Transylvania 6-5000 Production Designer
(1985)
Kuca
Kuca Production Designer
(1975)
Dogadjaj
Dogadjaj Production Designer
(1969)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (104 credits)
 1998 Agonija
 1997 Kvartet (TV Movie)
 1997 Olujne tisine 1895-1995 (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1997)
- Episode #1.2 (1997)
- Episode #1.1 (1997)
 1996 Ne zaboravi me (TV Movie)
 1996 Sedma kronika
 1995 Gospa
 1992 Papa Sixto V (Video)
 1991 Caruga
 1990 Fatal Sky
 1988 Glembajevi
 1988 Vila Orhideja
 1984-1985 Inspektor Vinko (TV Series) (8 episodes)
 1983 Covjek od rijeci (TV Movie)
 1983 U logoru (TV Movie)
 1983 Medeni mjesec
 1982 Kiklop
 1982 Tamburasi (TV Movie)
 1982 Nepokoreni grad (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Smrt sekretara (1982)
- Glumac (1982)
- Crna kozna torba (1982)
- Covjek u sjeni (1982)
- Camac na Kupi (1982)
 1981 Lidija (TV Movie)
 1980 Gospodjica
 1979 The Tin Drum
 1978 Bombaski proces (TV Movie)
 1978 Istarska rapsodija (TV Movie)
 1978 Karmine (TV Movie)
 1978 Sudite me (TV Movie)
 1978 Prijeki sud
 1978 Punom parom (TV Mini-Series) (8 episodes)
- Kraj smjene (1978)
- Nastup (1978)
- Osvjezenje (1978)
- Ruka ruku mije (1978)
- Zvuk 78 (1978)
 1978 Ljubica
 1977 Ili jesmo, ili nismo (TV Movie)
 1977 Nikola Tesla (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (1977)
- Episode #1.9 (1977)
- Episode #1.8 (1977)
- Episode #1.7 (1977)
- Episode #1.6 (1977)
 1977 Pucanj
 1976 Izdaja (TV Movie)
 1976 Klara Dombrovska (TV Movie)
 1976 Motel mjesecina (TV Movie)
 1976 Nocna skela (TV Movie)
 1975 Dolje s oruzjem (TV Movie)
 1975 Gruntovcani (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Ostajte ovdje (1975)
- Na probi (1975)
- Zufka Cuca (1975)
- Kompanjoni (1975)
- Scukin berek (1975)
 1975 Kuca
 1975 Muke po Mati
 1975 Zec (TV Movie)
 1974 Psihopati (TV Movie)
 1974 Deps
 1974 Nocturno (TV Movie)
 1973 Gorcina u grlu (TV Movie)
 1973 Razmedja
 1972 Diskrecija zajamcena (TV Short)
 1972 Luda kuca (TV Movie)
 1972 Moji dragi susjedi (Short)
 1972 Pjetlov kljun (TV Movie)
 1970 Ann and Eve
 1970 Hranjenik
 1970 Jana (TV Movie)
 1970 Put u raj
 1970 Sam covjek (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Buga place (1970)
- Mracna mladost (1970)
- Nocni dijalog (1970)
 1969 Dogadjaj
 1969 Sumorna jesen (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Deveti metak (1969)
- Stara gospodjica (1969)
- Labudova kuca (1969)
- Svileni (1969)
- Dobra vila (1969)
 1969 Adam i Eva (TV Movie)
 1969 1:10 (Documentary short)
 1969 Evin dodir (Documentary short)
 1969 L.M. Beat (Documentary short)
 1969 Magicni ekran (Documentary short)
 1969 Romansa (Documentary short)
 1969 Slike sa izlozbe (Documentary short)
 1969 Zasjeda (Documentary short)
 1969 Na krilima ljubavi (Documentary short)
 1969 Romeo (Documentary short)
 1969 Dnevnik Ocenaseka (TV Mini-Series)
 1968 Kokosari (TV Movie)
 1968 Maratonci (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1968)
- Episode #1.5 (1968)
- Episode #1.4 (1968)
- Episode #1.3 (1968)
- Episode #1.2 (1968)
 1967 Iluzija
 1967 Breza
 1966 Sedam sati i petnaest minuta (TV Movie)
 1966 Spasavanje casti (TV Movie)
 1966/I Rondo
 1966 Mokra koza (TV Movie)
 1965 Bademi s onu stranu smrti (TV Movie)
 1965 Apel (TV Movie)
 1965 Sonata facile (TV Movie)
 1965 Kljuc
 1964 Dolutali metak (TV Movie)
Show Show Art director (20 credits)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Miso Senecic | Z. Senecic | Zelko Senecic | eljko Senehif
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page