STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,832 this week

Seka


Seka was born on April 15, 1954 in Radford, Virginia, USA as Dorothiea Hundley. She is an actress and writer, known for Men Don't Leave (1990). She was previously married to Ken Yontz and Frank Patton. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4267 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
list image
a list of 198 people
created 27 Nov 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 12 Feb 2012
 
a list of 37 people
created 06 Apr 2013
 
a list of 8 people
created 30 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Seka.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (77 credits)
 1994 American Garter (Video)
Vera Yvonne
 1990 Men Don't Leave
Adult Film Star
 1987 Blacks and Blondes 54 (Video)
 1987 Porn in the U.S.A. II (Video)
 1987 Careful, He May Be Watching
Molly Flame / Jane Smith
 1986 Classic Swedish Erotica 16 (Video short)
 1986 Classic Swedish Erotica 3 (Video short)
 1986 Sex Club
 1986 Beyond Desire
Kristyn
 1984 Erotic Interludes
Telephone Customer
 1982 Beauty and the Beast
Princess Seka
 1982 Confessions of Seka
Seka
 1981 Couples in Love (Short)
 1981 Inside Hollywood (Video)
Anne Dixon
 1981 Report Card (Video)
Miss Aliso
 1981 Swedish Erotica 22 (segment "Deck The Halls")
 1981 Swedish Erotica 28
Seka (segment "Sexy Seka")
 1981 The Seduction of Seka (Video)
Seka
 1981 Anytime Anyplace
Lynn
 1981 Between the Sheets
Judy
 1981 Seka's Fantasies
Fantasia
 1981 Tara Tara Tara Tara
Tara
 1980 Downstairs Upstairs
Sheila
 1980 Love Story (Short)
Carol
 1980 Lust Vegas Joyride
The Lust Vegas Lady
 1980 Pretty Looks
 1980 Prisoner of Paradise
Ilsa
 1980 Sunny Days
 1980 Aunt Peg
Seka (uncredited)
 1980 Rockin' with Seka or... Seka's Cruise
Seka / Sweet Alice
 1980 Carnal Highways
Judy
 1980 'F'
Flapper with Headband
 1980 A Place Beyond Shame
Seka
 1980 On White Satin
Stranded Motorist in Pants
 1980 Plato's: The Movie
Buffy
 1980 Princess
Sue Jensen - Princess
 1980 The Seduction of Cindy
Cindy
 1980 Ultra Flesh
Ultra Flesh
 1979 Football Widow
Karen
 1979 Olympic Fever
Seka Romanov
 1979 Party 1
 1979 Party 2
 1979 Seka for Christmas (Short)
Seka
 1979 Superware Party
Gerry
 1979 Heavenly Desire
Mary Lou
 1979 Blonds Have More Fun
Whorehouse Madam
 1978 Teenage Desire
Michael's Wife (uncredited)
 1978 Blonde Fire
The Blond in San Francisco
 1978 Dracula Sucks
Nurse Betty Lawson
 1977 Love Notes
Friend (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (78 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the loop "Seka's Secret Desire" for Diverse Industries. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Print Biography | 3 Interviews | 6 Articles | 58 Pictorials | 27 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If I changed anything about my past, I wouldn't be the same person I am today, and I like me today.

Trivia:

Entered porn business after running an adult bookstore and complaining to suppliers that she looked better than actresses and models in the items she was selling. See more »

Nickname:

Dottie See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Seka seka-1
My Sister Seka moisiemo
Discuss Seka on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page