No photo available. Represent Michael Seitz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,538 this week

Michael Seitz

Michael Seitz was born on March 29, 1960 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for WWE Superstars (2009), Royal Rumble (2007) and WWE New Year's Revolution (2007). He has been married to Sasha Lomax since October 15, 2004. They have one child. He was previously married to Donna Sellars. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael Seitz? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 
a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 
a list of 339 people
created 08 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Michael Seitz.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (18 credits)
 2010 WWE TLC: Tables, Ladders & Chairs (TV Special)
 2010 Survivor Series (TV Special)
 2008-2010 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series) (writer - 14 episodes)
- Episode dated 12 November 2010 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 5 November 2010 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 24 September 2010 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 3 September 2010 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 27 August 2010 (2010) ... (writer)
 2010 WWE Hell in a Cell (TV Special)
 2010 WWE Night of Champions (TV Special)
 2010 WWE: Summerslam (TV Special)
 2010 WWE Money in the Bank (TV Special)
 2010 WWE Fatal 4-Way (TV Special)
 2010 WWE Over the Limit (TV Special)
 2009 WWE Superstars (TV Series) (writer - 20 episodes)
- Episode dated 3 September 2009 (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.20 (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.19 (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.18 (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.17 (2009) ... (writer)
 2009 WWE: The Bash (TV Special)
 2008 WWE No Way Out (TV Special)
 2007 WWE No Way Out (TV Special)
 2007 Royal Rumble (TV Special)
 2007 WWE New Year's Revolution (TV Special)
 2006 WWE Armageddon (TV Special)
 2006 WWE Cyber Sunday (TV Special)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (69 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Freebird Michael P.S. Hayes | Michael 'P.S.' Hayes | Michael P.S. Hayes | Michael Hayes | Dok Hendrix | Dox Hendrix | Tony Schiavone

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1995, Michael Hayes resurfaces to the WWF under the name Dok Hendrix, playing a heel commentator. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Michael Seitz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page