STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 209 this week

Noah Segan


Noah Segan was born on October 5, 1983 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Looper (2012), Brick (2005) and Deadgirl (2008). See full bio »

"No Small Parts": 'Moonlight' Star Naomie Harris

British actress Naomie Harris has been nominated for an Oscar for her role as a crack-addicted mother in the 2016 indie drama Moonlight. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some other roles she's played in her career.

Watch more Oscars videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 10 Sep 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 09 Feb 2014
 
a list of 20 people
created 28 Feb 2015
 
a list of 472 people
created 31 Mar 2015
 
a list of 38 people
created 16 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Noah Segan's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Looper
Looper Kid Blue
(2012)
Brick
Brick Dode
(2005)
Deadgirl
(2008)
Breaking Bad
Breaking Bad Fireman
(2013)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (37 credits)
 2017 Camera Obscura (completed)
Walt
 2017 Mohawk (post-production)
Yancy
 2016 Cardinal X (completed)
Lior
 2017 Get the Girl
Patrick
 2016 Hot
Horn
 2015/I Follow
Quinn
 2015 The Mind's Eye
Travis Levine
 2015 Tales of Halloween
Bart (segment "The Weak and the Wicked")
 2015 Some Kind of Hate
Krauss
 2014 Redeemer
Steve Bradock
 2014 Starry Eyes
Danny
 2012 The Frozen
The Hunter
 2012 Looper
Kid Blue
 2011 Guadalupe the Virgin
Benny
 2010 Undocumented
Klaus
 2010 All About Evil
Adrian
 2010 Quit
Julius
 2009 Chain Letter
Dante
 2009 The Hessen Conspiracy
Lt. David Pallard
 2008 The Brothers Bloom
The Duke
 2008 Deadgirl
JT
 2008 Love at First Kill
Harry
 2007 Still Green
Sean
 2007 What We Do Is Secret
Don Bolles
 2006 The Visitation
Michael Elliot
 2005 Self Medicated
Trevor
 2005 Adam & Steve
Twink
 2005 Waterborne
Donovan
 2005 Brick
Dode
 2004 Myron's Movie
Hank
Show Show Actor: TV (14 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed music video - Andrew Lynch, "Say It" See more »

Alternate Names:

Noah G. Segan

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandson of photographer Arthur Rothstein. See more »

Nickname:

Junior See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page