No photo available. Represent Sebastian? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 630,109 this week

Sebastian (III)

Sebastian was born on December 19, 1949 in Denmark as Knud Torben Grabow Christensen. He is a composer, known for Sebastian: Trubadurens aften (2004), Sebastian & Lis Sørensen (1980) and You Are Not Alone (1978). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sebastian? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sebastian.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (13 credits)
 2004 Sebastian: Trubadurens aften (Video documentary)
 2000 Juliane
 1999 Klinkevals
 1999 Janes drøm (TV Movie documentary short)
 1992 Gøngehøvdingen (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Brevet (1992)
- Forræderen (1992)
 1988 Nana (TV Series)
 1983 Topsy Turvy
 1980 Sebastian & Lis Sørensen (TV Movie documentary)
 1974 Rapportpigen
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Knud Torben Christensen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father to singer and actress Sara Grabow Johsen.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Sebastian on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page