STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,604 this week

Michael Seater


Michael Seater was born on January 15, 1987 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada as Michael Bruce Patrick Seater. He is an actor and writer, known for Life with Derek (2005), The Zack Files (2000) and Strange Days at Blake Holsey High (2002). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 19 Feb 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 25 Apr 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 05 Nov 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 10 Jun 2013
 
a list of 26 people
created 13 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Seater's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Life with Derek
Life with Derek Derek Venturi
(2005-2009)
The Zack Files
The Zack Files Spencer Sharpe
(2000-2002)
Strange Days at Blake Holsey High
Strange Days at Blake Holsey High Lucas Randall / Vaughn Pearson
(2002-2006)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (29 credits)
 2016 The Brief (TV Mini-Series)
Scoot
 2013 Long Story, Short (TV Series)
Dave
- Nothing to Lose (2013) ... Dave (credit only)
- Taken (2013) ... Dave
 2007 She Drives Me Crazy (TV Movie)
Pete Valenti
 2007 Naturally, Sadie (TV Series)
Cole
- As the Whirly Turns (2007) ... Cole
 2006-2007 ReGenesis (TV Series)
Owen
- The God of Commerce (2007) ... Owen
- I Dream of Genomes (2007) ... Owen
- Dust in the Wind (2007) ... Owen
- A Spontaneous Moment (2007) ... Owen
 2005 Cyber Seduction: His Secret Life (TV Movie)
Nolan Mitchell
 2004 Wild Card (TV Series)
 2003 On Thin Ice (TV Movie)
Jason McCartle
 2001 I Was a Rat (TV Mini-Series)
Pikey
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Pikey
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Pikey
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Pikey
 2001 Redwall (TV Mini-Series)
Mattimeo
- The Abyss (2001) ... Mattimeo (voice)
- Reunited (2001) ... Mattimeo (voice)
- Return to Redwall (2001) ... Mattimeo (voice)
- Perl in the Toplands (2001) ... Mattimeo (voice)
- Malkariss (2001) ... Mattimeo (voice)
 2000 Dirty Pictures (TV Movie)
Ian Barrie
 1999 Jenny and the Queen of Light (TV Movie)
Eli
 1999 Noddy (TV Series)
- Big Bullies (1999)
 1999 Twice in a Lifetime (TV Series)
12 Year Old Steven Stovall
- Death and Taxes (1999) ... 12 Year Old Steven Stovall
 1999 Vanished Without a Trace (TV Movie)
J. J. Porterson
 1999 Real Kids, Real Adventures (TV Series)
Robby Naylor
- Desert Rescue: The Robby Naylor Story (1999) ... Robby Naylor
 1998 Jonovision (TV Series)
- Jonopalooza 3 (1998)
 1998 Rescuers: Stories of Courage: Two Couples (TV Movie)
Peter (segment "Aart and Johtje Vos")
Show Show Actor: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has two dogs called Joe and Cricket. See more »

Nickname:

Mikey See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
people! do u support Casey/Derek as a couple?? angelicadoctore
do you not think that maybe...he might be gay? made4james
OMG I TOTALLY DID IT...!!! jaljure
Smokes? jess_bebe10
disney channel lizzilumps
His ner girlfriend!!!! lilphillyangel96
Discuss Michael Seater on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page