No photo available. Represent Mike Scully? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,618 this week

Mike Scully

Mike Scully was born on October 2, 1956 in Springfield, Massachusetts, USA as Michael C. Scully. He is a producer and writer, known for The Simpsons (1989), The Simpsons Movie (2007) and Parks and Recreation (2009). He has been married to Julie Thacker since April 30, 1999. They have one child. He was previously married to Nancy O'Neill. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Wil Wheaton Is Still a Big Trekkie

Wil Wheaton talks with Kevin Smith about his teenage years on the Enterprise and the upcoming series "Star Trek: Discovery." Browse our Guide to Comic-Con for more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 67 people
created 09 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Scully's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 6 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Producer
(1993-2017)
The Simpsons Movie
(2007)
Parks and Recreation
(2009-2015)
Out of This World
(1987-1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (15 credits)
 2019 The Memestar Chronicles (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Fast as fuck boi (2019) ... (producer)
  The Carmichael Show (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 18 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (consulting producer - 13 episodes, 2017)
- Three Year Anniversary (2017) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #3.13 (2017) ... (consulting producer)
- Low Expectations (2017) ... (consulting producer)
- Maxine's Sister (2017) ... (consulting producer)
- Evelyn and Vernon (2017) ... (consulting producer)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (producer - 326 episodes, 1993 - 2017) (executive producer - 90 episodes, 1997 - 2002) (supervising producer - 29 episodes, 1995 - 1998) (co-executive producer - 24 episodes, 1996 - 1998) (consulting producer - 2 episodes, 1998)
- Dogtown (2017) ... (producer)
- Moho House (2017) ... (producer)
- Looking for Mr. Goodbart (2017) ... (producer)
- The Caper Chase (2017) ... (producer)
- A Father's Watch (2017) ... (producer)
 2016 Planet of the Couches (TV Movie) (producer)
 2013-2014 Dads (TV Series) (executive producer - 19 episodes)
- Jerk in a Box (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Have a Heart... Attack! (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Enemies of Bill (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Warner's Got It Made (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Baby Face (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2014 The Simpsons Take the Bowl (Video) (producer)
 2012-2013 The New Normal (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Finding Name-O (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Big Day (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Stay-At-Home Dad (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Para-New Normal Activity (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Sofa's Choice (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
 2009-2012 Parks and Recreation (TV Series) (consulting producer - 49 episodes)
- Win, Lose, or Draw (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Bus Tour (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- The Debate (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Live Ammo (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Lucky (2012) ... (consulting producer)
 2012 Napoleon Dynamite (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- FFA (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2007 The Simpsons Movie (producer)
 2004-2005 Complete Savages (TV Series) (executive producer - 16 episodes)
- The Complete Savages in...'Hot Water' (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Bad Reception (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Saving Old Lady Riley (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Save a Dance for Me (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Savage XXX-mas (2004) ... (executive producer)
 2003-2004 Everybody Loves Raymond (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 31 episodes)
- Golf for It (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Mentor (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Model (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- Blabbermouths (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Nice Talk (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
 2003 The Pitts (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2000 Schimmel (TV Movie) (producer)
 1988-1991 Out of This World (TV Series) (supervising producer - 49 episodes)
- Evie's Eighteen (1991) ... (supervising producer)
- Educating Kyle (1991) ... (supervising producer)
- Too Late for Evie (1991) ... (supervising producer)
- Evie's Three Promises (1991) ... (supervising producer)
- Stump Your Neighbor (1991) ... (supervising producer)
Show Show Writer (19 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Every. Scully. Ever. | Mike Scary | A-Mike-Rican Horror Scully | Everybody Loves Mike Scully | Mike ''Agent'' Scully | Mike 'Completely Savage' Scully | Mike 'Death Panel' Scully | Mike 'Insert Scary Name' Scully | Mike 'Skullcrusher' Scully | Mikey Morphin Power Scully | Sub-Prime Mike Scully | M. Night Scullyamalan | Mike Scurvy | Mike Skull-Eater | Mike Skullduggery | Mike 'Skully' Skullenberger | Magic Mike Scully XXS

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Brian Scully. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page