No photo available. Represent Peter Graham Scott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 124,778 this week

Peter Graham Scott (1923–2007)

Peter Graham Scott was born on October 27, 1923 in East Sheen, Surrey, England. He was a producer and director, known for Mogul (1965), The Onedin Line (1971) and Night Creatures (1962). He was married to Eve Martell. He died on August 5, 2007 in Windlesham, Surrey. See full bio »

Family Entertainment Guide

Check out IMDb's comprehensive Family Entertainment Guide for recommendations for movies and TV series for every age and every viewing platform.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1164 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 
list image
a list of 471 people
created 19 Sep 2013
 
list image
a list of 198 people
created 20 Jun 2014
 
list image
a list of 244 people
created 01 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Graham Scott's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (30 credits)
 1988 Freedom Fighter (TV Movie) (producer: HTV)
 1987 Three Wishes for Jamie (TV Movie) (producer)
 1986 The Canterville Ghost (TV Movie) (producer)
 1985 Frontiers (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 1985 Jenny's War (TV Movie) (producer)
 1984 Arch of Triumph (TV Movie) (producer: HTV)
 1984 The Master of Ballantrae (TV Movie) (producer)
 1983 Jamaica Inn (TV Movie) (producer)
 1981-1982 Into the Labyrinth (TV Series) (producer - 21 episodes)
- Excalibur (1982) ... (producer)
- Xanadu (1982) ... (producer)
- Phantom (1982) ... (producer)
- London's Burning (1982) ... (producer)
- Dr. Jekyll and Mrs. Hyde (1982) ... (producer)
 1980 The Curse of King Tut's Tomb (TV Movie) (producer)
 1978 Kidnapped (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- The Voyage (1978) ... (producer)
- Captain Hoseason (1978) ... (producer)
 1978 The Doombolt Chase (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Assault on Cragfest (1978) ... (producer)
- The Devil's Jaws (1978) ... (producer)
- Alarm at Gareth's Peak (1978) ... (producer)
- Death Beacon (1978) ... (producer)
- Escape to Danger (1978) ... (producer)
 1977 Follow Me (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- Episode #1.7 (1977) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.6 (1977) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.5 (1977) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 (1977) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.3 (1977) ... (producer)
 1977 Children of the Stones (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- Full Circle (1977) ... (producer)
- Squaring the Circle (1977) ... (producer)
- Charmed Circle (1977) ... (producer)
- Narrowing Circle (1977) ... (producer)
- Serpent in the Circle (1977) ... (producer)
 1975 Quiller (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes)
- Night of the Father (1975) ... (producer)
- Thundersky (1975) ... (producer)
- Safe Conduct (1975) ... (producer)
- Mark the File Expendable (1975) ... (producer)
- Political Jungle (1975) ... (producer)
 1971-1974 The Onedin Line (TV Series) (producer - 41 episodes)
- The Passenger (1974) ... (producer)
- Port Out, Starboard Home (1974) ... (producer)
- The Silver Caddy (1974) ... (producer)
- Over the Horizon (1974) ... (producer)
- A Proposal of Marriage (1973) ... (producer)
 1969 The Promise (producer)
 1968-1969 The Borderers (TV Series) (producer - 10 episodes)
- Dispossessed (1969) ... (producer)
- Outlaw (1969) ... (producer)
- Wedlock (1969) ... (producer)
- Giant (1969) ... (producer)
- Bloodfeud (1969) ... (producer)
 1965-1968 Mogul (TV Series) (producer - 75 episodes)
- The Wrecking of the Sierra Navada (1968) ... (producer)
- The Dispossessed (1968) ... (producer)
- The Day the Sea Caught Fire (1968) ... (producer)
- Cut Off Whose Nose (1968) ... (producer)
 1966 This Man Craig (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- A Wise Father (1966) ... (producer)
- The Search (1966) ... (producer)
- Patterson (1966) ... (producer)
- With Luv from Rosie (1966) ... (producer)
 1962 Tales of Mystery (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- Wolves of God (1962) ... (producer)
- The Telephone (1962) ... (producer)
- The Pikestaffe Case (1962) ... (producer)
- Deferred Appointment (1962) ... (producer)
- Nephele (1962) ... (producer)
 1961 ITV Play of the Week (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Serjeant Musgrave's Dance (1961) ... (producer)
 1960-1961 The Citadel (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 9 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (1961) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.8 (1961) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.7 (1961) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.6 (1960) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.5 (1960) ... (producer)
 1958 Women in Love (TV Movie) (producer)
 1956 The Last Enemy (TV Movie) (producer)
 1955 London Playhouse (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- The End of the Mission (1955) ... (producer)
 1954 When I Was Your Age (TV Movie) (producer)
 1954 Johnnie's Night Out (TV Movie) (producer)
 1953 Desert Adventure (TV Movie) (producer)
 1953 Wednesday Theatre (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- William's Other Anne (1953) ... (producer)
Show Show Director (63 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Editor (11 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Peter Scott
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

British TV producer/director and former editor, though first trained as an actor at the Italia Conti Academy. Had a penchant for developing popular TV drama series, such as "The Onedin Line". See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Peter Graham Scott on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page