No photo available. Represent Jesse Scott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 255,749 this week

Jesse Scott (I) (1922–1968)

Jesse Scott was born on May 13, 1922 in Massachusetts, USA as Jessie C. Scott. He was an actor, known for The Champ (1931), Dimples (1936) and Madame Du Barry (1934). He died on May 29, 1968 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jesse Scott.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1936 Dimples
One of The Two Black Dots
 1935 Little Big Shot
Black Child Playing Harmonica (uncredited)
 1934 Madame Du Barry
Zamore, Du Barry's Black Servant Boy
 1931/I The Champ
Jonah
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1936 Dimples (performer: "He Was a Dandy" (1936), "Dixie-anna" (1936) - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jesse C. Scott
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Scottie

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Huh? telanakitty
Discuss Jesse Scott on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page