No photo available. Represent Gary Howe Scott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 421,207 this week

Gary Howe Scott

Gary Howe Scott was born on October 17, 1950 in Buffalo, New York, USA as Gary Peter Brumburgh. He is an actor, known for Repossessed (1990), Fade to Black (1980) and Dark Justice (1991). He has been married to Reece Holland since December 1, 2014. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Howe Scott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Repossessed
Repossessed Soldier
(1990)
Fade to Black
Fade to Black SWAT Team Member
(1980)
Dark Justice
Dark Justice Actor
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1992 Dark Justice (TV Series)
- Shrink (1992)
 1990 Repossessed
Soldier
 1980 Fade to Black
SWAT Team Member (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gary Zimmer

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was an honorary pallbearer at Estelle Getty's funeral in 2008. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page