No photo available. Represent Aeron Macintyre? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 33,531 this week

Aeron Macintyre (I)

Aeron Macintyre was born on December 6, 1960 in Panama City, Florida, USA. He is an actor and cinematographer, known for Killer Klowns from Outer Space (1988), Nominated (2010) and Trauma (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
1 video »

Greatest Movie Adventures

With A Wrinkle in Time now in theaters, "The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out the film adventures you wish you could go on.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aeron Macintyre's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Nominated Mickey Monroe
Trauma Fred Glowman
Nash Bridges
Nash Bridges Russell Boyd


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2018 The Etruscan Smile (post-production)
Taxi Driver
 2015 The Last Member of the Munny Gang (Short) (completed)
Bill the Bartender (as Brian Degan Scott)
 2017 Knowing Nothing Cold
Flasher (as Brian Degan Scott)
 2013/I Torn
Bomb Squad Leader (as Brian Degan Scott)
 2012 99% (Short)
Donald Nitty (as Brian Degan Scott)
 2010 Nominated
Mickey Monroe (as Brian Degan Scott)
 2010 Trauma (TV Series)
Fred Glowman
- Tunnel Vision (2010) ... Fred Glowman (as Brian Degan Scott)
 2009 Moonlight Sonata
Larry (as Brian Degan Scott)
 2009 Calendar Confloption (Short)
Caitlin's Father (as Brian Degan Scott)
 2006 The Evidence (TV Series)
Hugh Antrim
- Pilot (2006) ... Hugh Antrim (as Brian Deegan Scott)
 1997 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
Russell Boyd
- Payback (1997) ... Russell Boyd (as Brian Degan Scott)
 1994 Hearts Afire (TV Series)
Applicant #4
- Birth of a Donation (1994) ... Applicant #4 (as Brian Degan Scott)
 1994 Renegade (TV Series)
- Hard Rider (1994) ... Valet (as Brian Degan Scott)
 1990 Over My Dead Body (TV Series)
- If Looks Could Kill (1990) ... Waiter (as Brian Degan Scott)
- Pilot (1990) ... Waiter (as Brian Degan Scott)
 1988 Midnight Caller (TV Series)
Stanley Alter
- Twelve Gauge (1988) ... Stanley Alter (as Brian Degan Scott)
 1988 Killer Klowns from Outer Space
Punk #1 (as Brian Degan Scott)
 1986 Johnnie Mae Gibson: FBI (TV Movie)
Randy Abel (as Brian Degan Scott)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brian D. Scott | Brian Deegan Scott | Brian Degan Scott | Brian Scott

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page