No photo available. Represent Gottfried Schwarz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,256,423 this week

Gottfried Schwarz (I)

Gottfried Schwarz is a producer and actor, known for Tohuwabohu (1990), Hallo - Hotel Sacher... Portier! (1973) and Der Diamant des Geisterkönigs (2004). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gottfried Schwarz's work have you seen?

Known For

Tohuwabohu
Tohuwabohu Producer
(1992-1998)
Hallo - Hotel Sacher... Portier!
(1973-1974)
Moisasurs Zauberfluch
Moisasurs Zauberfluch Karambuco / Rossi
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 1996-1997 Schloßhotel Orth (TV Series) (producer - 12 episodes)
- Väter und Söhne (1997) ... (producer: ORF)
- Junge Talente (1997) ... (producer: ORF)
- Happy Birthday (1997) ... (producer: ORF)
- Einmal noch leben (1997) ... (producer: ORF)
- Alte Liebe rostet nicht (1997) ... (producer: ORF)
 1992-1997 Tohuwabohu (TV Series) (producer - 33 episodes)
- tohu://wa.boh.u37 (1997) ... (producer: ORF)
- 97/38 (1997) ... (producer: ORF)
- Tralala 2 bzw. 40 (1997) ... (producer: ORF)
- Happy New Mix 96 (+ Some News) (1996) ... (producer: ORF)
- That's 34 (1996) ... (producer: ORF)
 1990-1991 Wenn das die Nachbarn wüßten (TV Series) (commissioning editor - 9 episodes)
- Fugu für Kobayashi-San (1991) ... (commissioning editor)
- ...in guten und in bösen Tagen (1991) ... (commissioning editor)
- Feuer am Dach (1991) ... (commissioning editor)
- Ein Pferd namens Kaminski (1991) ... (commissioning editor)
- Eheschliessung Wächter, bitte (1991) ... (commissioning editor)
 1985 Der Sonne entgegen (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Aus alt mach neu (1985) ... (producer)
- Auf und davon (1985) ... (producer)
 1973-1974 Hallo - Hotel Sacher... Portier! (TV Series) (producer - 26 episodes)
- Verlobung in Linz (1974) ... (producer)
- Mein Freund Uwe (1974) ... (producer)
- Happy-End mit Hindernissen (1974) ... (producer)
- Die Schwestern (1974) ... (producer)
- Der Pianist (1974) ... (producer)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gottfried Schw@rz | g.schwarz

Contribute to This Page