No photo available. Represent Dagmar Schwarz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 185,306 this week

Dagmar Schwarz (I)

Dagmar Schwarz was born on August 3, 1948 in Vienna, Austria. She is an actress, known for Bride of the Wind (2001), Wings of Fame (1990) and Malambo (1986). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dagmar Schwarz? Add or change photos

Related News

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dagmar Schwarz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (35 credits)
 2015 Woman in Gold (post-production)
Elderly Refugee Lady
 2013 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Dorothea Lange
- Dabei sein ist alles (2013) ... Dorothea Lange
 2011 Im falschen Leben (TV Movie)
Holgers Mutter
 2011 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series)
Doris Rath
- Jedermanns Tod (2011) ... Doris Rath
 2011 Fast Forward (TV Series)
Maria Morgenstern
- Tamara Morgenstern (2011) ... Maria Morgenstern
 2010 Vienna Crime Squad (TV Series)
Gudrun Traun
- Mord aus dem Jenseits (2010) ... Gudrun Traun
 2010 Der ungekrönte König (Short)
 2009 Der Name des Dichters (Short)
Narrator
 2007 Triangle (Short)
Mother
 2006 The Crown Prince (TV Movie)
Nun
 2005 Ausgerechnet Weihnachten (TV Movie)
Lisl
 2004 Sterne leuchten auch am Tag (TV Movie)
Frau Morgenthal
 2004 Zuckeroma (TV Movie)
Dr. Surkes
 2003 Auswege
 2003 Entrusted (TV Movie)
Delphine
 2001 Lettre d'une inconnue (TV Movie)
 2001 Edelweiss (TV Movie)
Frau Eva
 2000 Happy Hour oder Glück und Glas (TV Movie)
Sprechstundenhilfe Abtreibungsklinik
 1999 Julia - Eine ungewöhnliche Frau (TV Series)
Hilde Resch
- HIV-Positiv (1999) ... Hilde Resch
 1996-1999 Rex: A Cop's Best Friend (TV Series)
Reitstallbesitzerin
- Sisi (1999) ... Reitstallbesitzerin
- Unter Hypnose (1996)
 1997 Schloßhotel Orth (TV Series)
Dr. H. Stein
- Alte Liebe rostet nicht (1997) ... Dr. H. Stein
 1993 Das Schicksal der Lilian H. (TV Movie)
Sugar
 1993 Krücke
Irrsinnige
 1992 Kinder der Landstrasse
Eva Hottinger
 1990 Wings of Fame
Beate
 1988 Lenin: The Train (TV Movie)
Olga
 1988 L'heure Simenon (TV Series)
Laura
- Les volets verts (1988) ... Laura
 1986 Tatort (TV Series)
Frau Mazuratti
- Der Tod des Tänzers (1986) ... Frau Mazuratti
 1986 Santa Fe (TV Movie)
Frau Marmorek
 1986 Malambo
Rita
 1985 Red Heat
Lillian
 1983 Die Rückkehr der Träume (TV Movie)
Dagmar
 1982 Kottan ermittelt (TV Series)
Herma Tamek
- Kansas City (1982) ... Herma Tamek

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dagmar Michal-Schwarz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Dagmar Schwarz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page