STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,376 this week

Jennifer Schwalbach Smith


Jennifer Schwalbach Smith was born on April 7, 1971 in Newark, New Jersey, USA as Jennifer Mary Schwalbach. She is a producer and actress, known for Clerks II (2006), Zack and Miri Make a Porno (2008) and Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001). She has been married to Kevin Smith since April 25, 1999. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jennifer Schwalbach Smith? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 319 people
created 21 Jun 2011
 
a list of 47 people
created 15 Sep 2011
 
a list of 26 people
created 02 Apr 2013
 
a list of 232 people
created 18 Aug 2013
 
a list of 912 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jennifer Schwalbach Smith.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: TV (4 credits)
  Spoilers with Kevin Smith (TV Series) (associate producer - 10 episodes, 2014) (co-producer - 6 episodes, 2012)
- Marky Marksman (2014) ... (associate producer)
- 'Cause This Is Stiller! Stiller Night! (2014) ... (associate producer)
- Poppin' Woody (2014) ... (associate producer)
- He Shoots, He Score-seses! (2014) ... (associate producer)
- Me and Mister, Mister Jonze (2014) ... (associate producer)
 2013 Jay and Silent Bob Get Irish: The Swearing O' the Green (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 2012 Jay and Silent Bob Go Down Under (TV Movie) (associate producer - as Jennifer Schwalbach)
 2012 Jay and Silent Bob Get Old: Tea Bagging in the UK (TV Movie) (associate producer)
Show Show Producer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Actress: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Reporter for USA Today.

Alternate Names:

Jenny | Jennifer Schwalbach | Schwalbach | Jennifer Schwallabach | Jennifer Schwallbach | Jennifer Schwalback Smith | Jennifer Smith

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Harley Quinn Smith. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
ugh ryanm28
What the *beep* is wrong with you people? hiimdoug3996
I'm tired of all the net bitching. silentbob209
anorexic esmereldagrubb
Pretty lady but... daveandlisaz-1
A Yoko Ono type? cailey-1
Discuss Jennifer Schwalbach Smith on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page