No photo available. Represent Harry Schumm? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 5,607,631 this week

Harry Schumm (1877–1953)

Harry Schumm was born on September 27, 1877 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He was an actor, known for Unmasked (1917), Lucille Love: The Girl of Mystery (1914) and Smuggler's Island (1915). He died on April 4, 1953 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

What to Watch: "The Man in the High Castle"

In this episode of "What to Watch," we talk with the cast of Amazon Studios' "The Man in the High Castle" and the show's creator, Frank Spotnitz.

Watch our interview

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harry Schumm's work have you seen?

User Polls


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 1920 The Path She Chose
 1920 West Is Best (Short)
 1919 The Double Hold-Up (Short)
 1919 Tempest Cody, Kidnapper (Short)
 1919 The Ranger of Pikes Peak (Short)
 1917 The Mysterious Iron Ring (Short)
 1917 A Devil with the Wimmin (Short)
 1917 Unmasked (Short)
2nd Detective
 1917 Perils of the Secret Service (Episode #9)
 1916 The Treasure Train (Short)
Red Byrd
 1916 The Capture of Red Stanley (Short)
Pearson's Aide
 1916 One Chance in a Hundred (Short)
 1916 The Human Telegram (Short)
The Discharged Operator
 1916 The Trail of Danger (Short)
2nd Conspirator
 1916 The Governor's Special (Short)
1st Nash Henchman
 1916 The Trapping of 'Peeler' White (Short)
 1916 The Wrong Door
 1915 The Campbells Are Coming (Short)
Mary's Sweetheart
 1915 The Great Ruby Mystery (Short)
 1915 The Broken Coin
King Michael II
 1915 One Kind of Friend (Short)
Danny Bowen
 1915 The Doorway of Destruction (Short)
General McLain
 1915 The Curse of the Desert (Short)
Nan Sahib
 1915 Smuggler's Island (Short)
Harry Eldridge
 1915 The Mystery of the Throne Room (Short)
Captain Johns - Yvonne's Sweetheart
 1914/II A Study in Scarlet (Short)
 1914 The Mysterious Rose (Short)
District Attorney's Son
 1914 The Phantom Violin (Short)
Harry Norman - the Treacherous Friend
 1914 The Return of the Twins' Double (Short)
 1914 On the Verge of War (Short)
Col Graham, U.S.N.
 1914 Washington at Valley Forge (Short)
Betty's Brother
 1914 The Twins' Double (Short)
1st Detective
 1914 A Bride of Mystery (Short)
The Hypnotist
 1914 In the Fall of '64 (Short)
 1914 The Mad Hermit (Short)
Lt. Lloyd
 1914 An Unsigned Agreement (Short)
 1913 The White Vaquero (Short)
 1913 The Madonna of the Slums (Short)
 1913 From Dawn Till Dark (Short)
The Lieutenant
 1913 The Black Masks (Short)
A Detective
 1913 The Girl and the Tiger (Short)
 1913 For the Peace of Bear Valley (Short)
The Lumber Merchant
 1913 A Forest Romance (Short)
 1913 The Death Stone of India (Short) (as Henry Schumm)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Harry W. Schumm | Henry Schumm

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Harry Schumm on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page